AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 198
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. ND. Cuenca. X. (Cal-59). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A97). Ae. 5,32 g. Castle between C - X. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. ND. Cuenca. X. (Cal-59). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A97). Ae. 5,32 g. Castillo entre C - X. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 76
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-475.1). (Imperatrix-A11:2.1). Bi. 0,61 g. With L and star above the castle´s towers and L below it. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. León. (Bautista-475.1). (Imperatrix-A11:2.1). Ve. 0,61 g. L y estrella sobre las torres y L bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 78
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-502). Bi. 0,84 g. Tipo SANTA ORS. Agujero. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-502). Ve. 0,84 g. Tipo SANTA ORS. Agujero. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 975
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,89 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1025
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1830. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,28 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1830. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,28 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 665
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-719). Ag. 5,86 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-719). Ag. 5,86 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 300
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 3,64 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 3,64 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1031
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-323). Ag. 1,30 g. Lightly toned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-323). Ag. 1,30 g. Ligero tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1306
Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Ae. 3,45 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Ae. 3,45 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1216
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centavos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,51 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centavos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,51 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1257
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,70 g. Second star, weakly struck. Minor cleaned rust. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,70 g. Segunda estrella tenue. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 643
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedis. 1806. Segovia. (Cal-83). Ae. 11,65 g. Dark patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1806. Segovia. (Cal-83). Ae. 11,65 g. Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 655
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-441). Ag. 3,31 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-441). Ag. 3,31 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 666
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-722). Ag. 5,97 g. Hairlines. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-722). Ag. 5,97 g. Rayitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 961
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,25 g. Impurities. It retains some original colour. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,25 g. Impurezas. Restos de color original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 413
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1742. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-363). Ag. 3,11 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1742. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-363). Ag. 3,11 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1169
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,62 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,62 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 71
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-436). (Imperatrix-S4.3.67, Plate coin). Bi. 0,63 g. Flower with five petals and star on the sides of the central cross. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-436). (Imperatrix-S4.3.67, mismo ejemplar). Ve. 0,63 g. Flor de cinco pétalos y estrella a los lados del vástago central. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 664
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1796. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-716). Ag. 5,99 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1796. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-716). Ag. 5,99 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1124
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Anv.: 30. Ag. 24,79 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Anv.: 30. Ag. 24,79 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 844
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,78 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,78 g. Hoja en anverso. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.