AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 81 Numistats ref: 651960

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Sevilla. (Imperatrix-A11.4.5, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + ALFONƧVƧ DEI GRACIA. Rev.: + CAƧTELE : ET LEGIONIƧ. Bi. 0,73 g. S inverted slightly shifted to the right below the castle. Legend starts at 6 o´clock. Very rare. Imperatrix A11.4.5, Plate Coin. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Sevilla. (Imperatrix-A11.4.5, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + ALFONƧVƧ DEI GRACIA. Rev.: + CAƧTELE : ET LEGIONIƧ. Ve. 0,73 g. S invertida ligeramente a la derecha bajo el castillo. La leyenda comienza a las 6h. Muy rara. Imperatrix A11.4.5, mismo ejemplar. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 82 Numistats ref: 651961

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-531). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTO : . Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : ELE. Ag. 1,71 g. Pellet behind the crowned P. S below the castle. Beautiful tone. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-531). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTO : . Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : ELE. Ag. 1,71 g. Punto detrás de la P coronada. S bajo el castillo. Bonito tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 83 Numistats ref: 651962

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedis. Sevilla. (Bautista-536). Anv.: + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : LEGIONIS : . Rev.:  + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : LEGIONIS : . Bi. 4,83 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedís. Sevilla. (Bautista-536). Anv.: + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : LEGIONIS : . Rev.: + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : LEGIONIS :. Ve. 4,83 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 84 Numistats ref: 651963

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedis. Sevilla. (Bautista-536 var.). Anv.: + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : LEGIOS. Rev.:  + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : ¿LEGIONIS?. Bi. 3,53 g. S below the castle. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedís. Sevilla. (Bautista-536 var.). Anv.: + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : LEGIOS. Rev.: + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : ¿LEGIONIS?. Ve. 3,53 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 85 Numistats ref: 651964

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 2 maravedis. Sevilla. (Bautista-539). (Vq-5690, plate coin). Anv.: ✠ PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Rev.: ✠ PETRVS : REX: CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Bi. 2,47 g. S below the castle. Beautiful patina. Iridescent tone. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 2 maravedís. Sevilla. (Bautista-539). (Vq-5690, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: ✠ PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Rev.: ✠ PETRVS : REX: CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Ve. 2,47 g. S bajo el castillo. Bonita pátina con tonos azulados. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 86 Numistats ref: 651965

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-542). Bi. 0,96 g. S below the castle. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-542). Ve. 0,96 g. S bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 87 Numistats ref: 651966

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-542 var.). (Imperatrix-P1.14.7, Plate coin). Anv.: + PETRVS : REX : LEGIONI. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELL. Bi. 0,86 g. S below the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-542 var.). (Imperatrix-P1.14.7, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + PETRVS : REX : LEGIONI. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELL. Ve. 0,86 g. S bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 88 Numistats ref: 651967

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). (Imperatrix-P1.1.3, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: PETR - VS REX. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELE. Bi. 0,71 g. B below the castle. Flower in the central tower. Rare. Imperatrix P1.1.3, Plate Coin. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). (Imperatrix-P1.1.3, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: PETR - VS REX. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELE. Ve. 0,71 g. B bajo el castillo. Flor en la torre central. Rara. Imperatrix P1.1.3, mismo ejemplar. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 89 Numistats ref: 651968

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI AIVTOR : ED EGO : DI ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,35 g. Six-petalled roses on the axes of the quatrefoil, S below. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI AIVTOR : ED EGO : DI ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,35 g. Rosas de 6 pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado, S debajo. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 90 Numistats ref: 651969

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,65 g. S below the castle. Choice VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,65 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+/MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 91 Numistats ref: 651970

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Salamanca. (Bautista-602). (Imperatrix-E2:15.43, mismo ejemplar). Bi. 2,19 g. Planchet flaws and Strong bend. S-A on the horizontal axis and roses at the ends of the vertical axis. Very scarce. Imperatrix E2:15.43, Plate Coin. Almost F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Salamanca. (Bautista-602). (Imperatrix-E2:15.43, mismo ejemplar). Ve. 2,19 g. Hojas y fuerte doblez. S-A en el eje horizontal y rosas en los extremos del eje vertical. Muy escasa. Imperatrix E2:15.43, mismo ejemplar. BC-. Est...60,00.
BC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 92 Numistats ref: 651971

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Segovia. (Bautista-603). (Imperatrix-E2:15.49). Bi. 2,74 g. S - E on the horizontal axis of the shield. Both legends: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEG. Flan crack. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Segovia. (Bautista-603). (Imperatrix-E2:15.49). Ve. 2,74 g. S - E en el eje horizontal del escudo. Grieta. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2045. BC+. Est...60,00.
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 93 Numistats ref: 651972

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Sevilla. (Bautista-604.1). (Imperatrix-E2:15.35). Bi. 3,46 g. With S below the quarters. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sevilla. (Bautista-604.1). (Imperatrix-E2:15.35). Ve. 3,46 g. Con S bajo el cuartelado. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 94 Numistats ref: 651973

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Bi. 1,16 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Ve. 1,16 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 95 Numistats ref: 651974

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Without mint mark. (Bautista-621). Bi. 1,69 g. Large flan. Ex Hernández-Canut Collection, Cayón (26/10/2022), lot 2099. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Sin ceca. (Bautista-621). Ve. 1,69 g. Flan grande. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2099. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 96 Numistats ref: 651975

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Atienza. (Bautista-624). (Imperatrix-E2:11.5). Bi. 1,87 g. Head between A, dotted, and I. Scarce. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Atienza. (Bautista-624). (Imperatrix-E2:11.5). Ve. 1,87 g. Busto entre A, acotada por puntos e I. T flanqueando la cabeza. Cabeza coronada a izquierda y ENRI cruzadas. Escasa. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2084. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 97 Numistats ref: 651976

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Zamora. (Bautista-660 var). Bi. 0,80 g. With CA below the castle. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Zamora. (Bautista-660 var). Ve. 0,80 g. Con CA bajo el castillo. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 98 Numistats ref: 651977

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. (Bautista-667.1). Anv.: ENRICVS : RS. Rev.: ENRICVS REX : GR. Bi. 0,89 g. Six-petaled flowers obove the towers. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. (Bautista-667.1). Anv.: ENRICVS : RS. Rev.: ENRICVS REX : GR. Ve. 0,89 g.  Flores de seis pétalos sobre el castillo. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 99 Numistats ref: 651978

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cinquén. Burgos. (Bautista-774.4, as Enricus III). (Imperatrix-E2:7.1). Anv.: + ENRIC(VS : R)EX : CASTEL(LE) : E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : L(EGI)ONIS : E. Bi. 1,84 g. B below castle. BVR below the lion. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cinquén. Burgos. (Bautista-774.4, como Enrique III). (Imperatrix-E2:7.1). Anv.: + ENRIC(VS : R)EX : CASTEL(LE) : E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : L(EGI)ONIS : E. Ve. 1,84 g. B bajo castillo. BVR bajo el león. Escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 100 Numistats ref: 651979

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AD : IVTOR: ED EGO / ✤ DISPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: ✚ IOHANES : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,45 g. With S at the top of the vertical lower. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AD : IVTOR: ED EGO / ✤ DISPICIAM : INIMICOS : ME. Rev.: ✚ IOHANES : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,45 g. Con S en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized