AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 842 Numistats ref: 653481

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 910 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 987 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Potosi. FJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 6,51 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Potosí. FJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 6,51 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
241 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1223 Numistats ref: 654069

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 53 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 38 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,96 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,96 g. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Escasa en esta conservación. SC-. Est...300,00.
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
241 EUR Realized
105 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 530 Numistats ref: 652849

Carlos III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 69 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1882 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-69). Ag. 11,51 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-69). Ag. 11,51 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 429 Numistats ref: 652648

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 818 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1284 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-818). Ag. 6,64 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-818). Ag. 6,64 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 911 Numistats ref: 653610

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1379 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 604 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1379). Ag. 27,09 g. Soft tone. It retains some minor luster. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1379). Ag. 27,09 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 148 Numistats ref: 652087

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 362 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 321 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-362). Ag. 3,32 g. Shield between cruciferous globe. Mintmark G. Toned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-362). Ag. 3,32 g. Escudo entre globos crucíferos. Marca de ceca G en reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 200 Numistats ref: 652179

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 118 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 706 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D. (Cal-118). Ag. 1,52 g. Monogram between D - P, with star at top and bottom. Rare. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D. (Cal-118). Ag. 1,52 g. Monograma entre D - P. Estrella encima y debajo. Rara. MBC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 13 Numistats ref: 651812

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
County of Provenza. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Marseille. (Cru-174). (Cru C.G-2124). Bi. 1,01 g. Rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Provenza. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Marsella. (Cru-174). (Cru C.G-2124). Ve. 1,01 g. Rara. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 344 Numistats ref: 652483

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosi. P. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,75 g. Lions and castles. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. P. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,75 g. Leones y castillos. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 336 Numistats ref: 652455

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 927 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 907 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659. Potosi. E. (Cal-927). Ag. 5,24 g. Triple date and double assayer. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659. Potosí. E. (Cal-927). Ag. 5,24 g. Triple fecha y doble ensayador. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 338 Numistats ref: 652457

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 956 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Toledo. P. (Cal-986). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C771 var.). Ag. 6,85 g. Full date. Three fleurs de lis on the shield of Burgundy. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Toledo. P. (Cal-986). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C771 var.). Ag. 6,85 g. Fecha completa. Tres flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 464 Numistats ref: 652723

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1545 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 869 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Potosi. Y. (Cal-1545). Ag. 23,90 g. Double date, the one of the legend partially visible. Double assayer. F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1545). Ag. 23,90 g. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda parcial. Doble ensayador. BC/MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1171 Numistats ref: 654017

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,86 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Brillo original. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
101 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 931 Numistats ref: 653650

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,78 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,78 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1252 Numistats ref: 654098

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor marks. Original luster. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,86 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 513 Numistats ref: 652812

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 522 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 364 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosi. (q). (Cal-522). Ag. 27,27 g. Double date. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. (q). (Cal-522). Ag. 27,27 g. Doble fecha . MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 199 Numistats ref: 652178

Felipe II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 88 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-88). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B10). Ae. 3,38 g. Vertical aqueduct. Extremely rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-88). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B10). Ae. 3,38 g. Acueducto vertical. Ligeras concreciones. Rarísima. MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 637 Numistats ref: 653056

Carlos IV Authority
Octavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 octavo. 1805. Manila. (Cal-8). Ae. 2,01 g. Carelessly struck. Rare. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 octavo. 1805. Manila. (Cal-8). Ae. 2,01 g. Acuñación descuidada. Rara. BC+. Est...350,00.
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1158 Numistats ref: 654004

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 52 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 10,02 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 10,02 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 819 Numistats ref: 653418

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 678 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1224 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-678). Ag. 3,33 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-678). Ag. 3,33 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
251 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions