AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 961 Numistats ref: 653720

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 90 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 533 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,25 g. Impurities. It retains some original colour. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,25 g. Impurezas. Restos de color original. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 962 Numistats ref: 653721

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 98 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 470 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 11,41 g. Magnificent piece. Rare in this condition. AU/Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 11,41 g. Magnífico ejemplar. Rara así. EBC+/SC. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 963 Numistats ref: 653722

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 113 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 484 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Au. 9,77 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Au. 9,77 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 964 Numistats ref: 653723

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 117 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,54 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,54 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 965 Numistats ref: 653724

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Au. 11,58 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Au. 11,58 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 966 Numistats ref: 653725

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 497 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-128). Ae. 9,41 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-128). Ae. 9,41 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 967 Numistats ref: 653726

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 500 References

EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 968 Numistats ref: 653727

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 133 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 502 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,01 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,01 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 969 Numistats ref: 653728

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 137 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 506 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1750. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,97 g. Minor marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1750. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,97 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 970 Numistats ref: 653729

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,03 g. Scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,03 g. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 971 Numistats ref: 653730

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 139 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 585 References

ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 972 Numistats ref: 653731

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 140 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 586 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,10 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,10 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 973 Numistats ref: 653732

Isabel II Authority
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. Original luster. Gorgeous colour. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 BN. Only 1 finer specimen in the NGC census. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae.  Brillo original. Precioso color. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 BN. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de NGC. Est...300,00.
fine Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 974 Numistats ref: 653733

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 146 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 584 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,57 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,57 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 975 Numistats ref: 653734

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,89 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 976 Numistats ref: 653735

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 19,07 g. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 19,07 g. EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 977 Numistats ref: 653736

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 20,02 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 20,02 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 978 Numistats ref: 653737

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 19,07 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 19,07 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 979 Numistats ref: 653738

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 161 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 613 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 BN. Only 2 finer specimens in the NGC census. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 BN. Solamente 2 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. Est...200,00.
fine Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 980 Numistats ref: 653739

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 164 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 616 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. Original luster. Gorgeous colour. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66 BN. Only 1 finer specimen in the NGC census. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. Brillo original. Precioso color. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 BN. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de NGC. Est...150,00.
fine Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions