AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1120
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,01 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,01 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 987
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1854. Segovia. (Cal-187). Ae. 9,56 g. With some original luster remaining. Rare in this condition. Very beautiful specimen. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1854. Segovia. (Cal-187). Ae. 9,56 g. Restos de brillo original. Rara así. Muy bella. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 993
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. Original luster. Very rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 BN. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. Brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 BN. (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 511
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Potosi. q. (Cal-519). Ag. 27,09 g. Exchanged mintmark and assayer on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Potosí. q. (Cal-519). Ag. 27,09 g. Ceca y ensayador intercambiados en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 313
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. (Cal-620 var). Ag. 0,79 g. Without assayer. Aqueduct with two arches. Choice F/F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. (Cal-620 var). Ag. 0,79 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Sin ensayador. BC+/BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 177
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. ND (1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-35 var.). Anv.: Y crowned with pellet inside, between F-IIII surmounted by roundel. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P. Ae. 4,44 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. ND (1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-35 var.). Anv.: Y coronada con puntos en su interior, entre F-IIII superados de roel. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P. Ae. 4,44 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 598
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118 var). Ag. 26,90 g. Chopmarked. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118 var). Ag. 26,90 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 145
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-215 var.). (Cal-308). Anv.: FERNANDVS ✶ ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A (Parsley). Ag. 3,31 g. B below the yoke and arrows. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-215 var.). (Cal-308). Anv.: FERNANDVS ✶ ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A (Perejil). Ag. 3,31 g. B bajo el yugo y las flechas. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 927
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1417). Ag. 26,73 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor marks. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1417). Ag. 26,73 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pequeñas marcas. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 224
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1567. Nimega. (Tauler-1280). Ag. 29,24 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1567. Nimega. (Tauler-1280). Ag. 29,24 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 187
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F. S-P. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,09 g. A very good sample. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F. S-P. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,09 g. Muy buen ejemplar. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 454
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 21,37 g. Recovered from: Hollandia, sunk in 1743 off the Isles of Scilly, southwest of England (With certificate of authenticity). Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 21,37 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. Recuperado de: Hollandia, hundido en 1743 frente a las islas Scilly, al suroeste de Inglaterra. Certificado de autenticidad. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 883
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1307). Ag. 26,91 g. Imaginary bust. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Attractive. Scarce in this condition. XF/Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1307). Ag. 26,91 g. Busto imaginario. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Atractiva. Escasa así. EBC/SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1291
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,70 g. Hairlines. Minor nick on edge. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,70 g. Rayitas. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 127
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-66). (Rs-52). (Bautista-0106). Ae. 4,26 g. Castle between ermines, B below, between pellets. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-66). (Rs-52). (Bautista-0106). Ae. 4,26 g. Castillo entre armiños con B entre puntos debajo. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 42
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-294). (Imperatrix-A8:18.6). Bi. 0,75 g. With two stars above the castle. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-294). (Imperatrix-A8:18.6). Ve. 0,75 g. Estrellas sobre las torres del castillo. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 856
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,94 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,94 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 359
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1636. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2897). (Vti-1226). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 31,24 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1636. Amberes. (Tauler-2897). (Vti-1226). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 31,24 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 380
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 6,06 g. Light wavy flan. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 6,06 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 140
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-290). Ag. 1,67 g. M surmounted by 8-pointed star in obverse. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-290). Ag. 1,67 g. M superada de estrella de 8 puntas. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 687
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,25 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,25 g. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.