AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 361 Numistats ref: 652520

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1664. Bruges. (Tauler-2983). (Vti-1368). (Vanhoudt-642.BG). Ag. 31,85 g. Cleaned rust on obverse. Very scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1664. Brujas. (Tauler-2983). (Vti-1368). (Vanhoudt-642.BG). Ag. 31,85 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas en anverso. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
231 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 676 Numistats ref: 653135

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 899 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 637 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,30 g. Incision mark on reverse. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Patina. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,30 g. Fuerte incisión en reverso. Oxidaciones marinas. Pátina. MBC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
236 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1217 Numistats ref: 654063

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892/82*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,48 g. Rare overdate. Ex Aureo&Calico (16-12-2015), lot 1684. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892/82*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,48 g. Rara sobrefecha. Ex Áureo&Calicó (16-12-2015), lote 1684. EBC+. Est...75,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 677 Numistats ref: 653136

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,07 g. Strong knock. Scratches. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,07 g. Fuerte golpe en el canto. Rayas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 932 Numistats ref: 653651

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1426). Ag. 26,07 g. Flat edge at 12h and 6h, possibly for weld repairs. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1426). Ag. 26,07 g. Canto perdido a las 12h y 6h, posiblemente por reparación de soldaduras. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1122 Numistats ref: 653968

Gobierno Provisional Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,96 g. It retains some verdigris. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpecitos. Pequeños restos de verdín. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 590 Numistats ref: 652969

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 918 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 596 Numistats ref: 652975

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1118 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 929 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 26,86 g. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 26,86 g. Suaves rayitas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1203 Numistats ref: 654049

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,94 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,94 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 377 Numistats ref: 652536

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 397 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 602 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1675. Potosi. E. (Cal-397). Ag. 5,58 g. Triple date, one of them partially visible. In the date, under SVL, there is a turned 1 behind the 5. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1675. Potosí. (E). (Cal-397). Ag. 5,58 g. Triple fecha, una de ellas parcial. En la fecha, bajo SVL aparece un 1 girado tras el 5. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 611 Numistats ref: 653010

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1134 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 944 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,92 g. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 614 Numistats ref: 653013

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1147 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 957 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosi. (V-Y). (Cal-1147). Ag. 26,40 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. (V-Y). (Cal-1147). Ag. 26,40 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 24 Numistats ref: 651843

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2881 var.). (Cru V.S-834). Anv.: + ALFONSUS (Shield) DEI ⁑ GRACIA ⁑ REX ⁑ . Rev.: + ARAGONUM ⁑ ET ⁑ / MAIORICARUM : . Ag. 3,12 g. Scarce. Ex Áureo 36 (16/03/1993), lot 185A. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2881 var.). (Cru V.S-834). Anv.: + ALFONSUS (Escudete) DEI ⁑ GRACIA ⁑ REX ⁑ . Rev.: + ARAGONUM ⁑ ET ⁑ / MAIORICARUM : . Ag. 3,12 g. Escasa. Ex Áureo 36 (16/03/1993), lote 185A. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 826 Numistats ref: 653445

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 729 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 841 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 4,60 g. Lions and castles. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 4,60 g. Leones y castillos. Soldadura hábilmente reparada a las 12h. Rayas. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 202 Numistats ref: 652201

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 151 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 736 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. ND. Sevilla. (Cal-151 var.). Anv.: + HISPANIARVM REX. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM REX. Ag. 1,77 g. "Square d" assayer. Without the name of the king. Same legend on obverse and reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. ND. Sevilla. (Cal-151 var.). Anv.: + HISPANIARVM REX. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM REX. Ag. 1,77 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Sin el nombre del rey. Misma leyenda en anverso y reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1018 Numistats ref: 653817

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 297 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 413 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-297). Ag. Old cabinet tone yet remaining some original luster. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 64. Only 1 finer specimen in the PCGS census. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-297). Ag. Preciosa pátina de monetario con tonos iridiscentes en reverso. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de PCGS. Est...250,00.
fine Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 933 Numistats ref: 653652

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-pdf 1460.1 var). (Cal 2008-690 var). Ag. 26,53 g. With pellet after DEI. Graffitis. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-pdf 1460.1 var). (Cal 2008-690 var). Ag. 26,53 g. Con punto después de DEI. Graffitis en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 735 Numistats ref: 653254

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,84 g. Original luster. Very attractive. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,84 g. Brillo original. Muy atractiva. EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 386 Numistats ref: 652565

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1685. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3176). (Vti-169). (Mir-298/4). Ag. 5,63 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1685. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3176). (Vti-169). (Mir-298/4). Ag. 5,63 g. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara así. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 165 Numistats ref: 652124

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 565 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 219 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,36 g. Shield between IIII - S. Assayer "square d" below yoke and bundle of arrows. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,36 g. Escudo entre IIII - S. Ensayador "d cuadrada" en reverso. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions