AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 941 Numistats ref: 653680

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1865 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 116 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1865). (Cal onza-1348). Au. 27,02 g. Admiral bust. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Original luster. Scarce. XF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1865). (Cal onza-1348). Au. 27,02 g. Busto almirante. Hojita en anverso. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...2500,00.
EBC Grade
1700 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
3101 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 942 Numistats ref: 653681

Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1834. Granada. (Ha-14). (Ruiz Trapero-607). (V.H.-746). Anv.: ISABEL · II · REINA · DE · ESPANA · E · IND · . Rev.: ✶ PROCLAMACION · AUG · 3 · DE · FEBR · DE · 1834. In the center F / Pomegranate / Y crowned. Ag. 2,84 g. Rust. Metal test. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1834. Granada. (Ha-14). (Ruiz Trapero-607). (V.H.-746). Anv.: ISABEL · II · REINA · DE · ESPANA · E · IND · . Rev.: ✶ PROCLAMACION · AUG · 3 · DE · FEBR · DE · 1834. En el centro F / Granada/ Y coronadas. Ag. 2,84 g. Oxidaciones y prueba en el canto. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 943 Numistats ref: 653682

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Interesting counterfeit die for 4 reales, Madrid CL. Made of bronze with a surface of 47mm. Ae. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Interesante troquel de falsario para 4 reales, Madrid CL. Realizado en bronce con una superficie de 47mm. Ae. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 944 Numistats ref: 653683

Isabel II Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 6 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Ae. 6,89 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Ae. 6,89 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 945 Numistats ref: 653684

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Au. 12,97 g. 5-petalled flowers. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Au. 12,97 g. Flores de 5 pétalos. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 946 Numistats ref: 653685

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1846. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-31). Ae. 14,00 g. 6-petalled flowers. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1846. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-31). Ae. 14,00 g. Flores de 7 pétalos. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 947 Numistats ref: 653686

Isabel II Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Au. 1,37 g. Nice example. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Au. 1,37 g. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 948 Numistats ref: 653687

Isabel II Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 567 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,41 g. Scratches on obverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,41 g. Rayas en anverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 949 Numistats ref: 653688

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 50 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 550 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,02 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,02 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 950 Numistats ref: 653689

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 554 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,22 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,22 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 951 Numistats ref: 653690

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 58 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 558 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 2,16 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 2,16 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 952 Numistats ref: 653691

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 559 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. Beautiful colour. Scarce in this grade. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61 BN. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. Bonito color. Escasa así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61 BN . Est...150,00.
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 953 Numistats ref: 653692

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 560 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 2,20 g. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 2,20 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 954 Numistats ref: 653693

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 61 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 561 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,45 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,45 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 955 Numistats ref: 653694

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,32 g. Striking defect. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,32 g. Defecto de acuñación. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 956 Numistats ref: 653695

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 63 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,21 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,21 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 957 Numistats ref: 653696

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 511 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,63 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,63 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...110,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 958 Numistats ref: 653697

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 517 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Au. 5,12 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Au. 5,12 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 959 Numistats ref: 653698

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,01 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 960 Numistats ref: 653699

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 87 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 530 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,89 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,89 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions