AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 379
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1680. Potosi. V. (Cal-406). Ag. 7,49 g. King´s name visible. Triple assayer. A good sample. High weight. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1680. Potosí. V. (Cal-406). Ag. 7,49 g. Visible el nombre del rey. Triple ensayador. Buen ejemplar. Peso alto. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 647
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Santiago. (Cal-195). Ag. 0,83 g. Reverse partly incused on the obverse. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Santiago. (Cal-195). Ag. 0,83 g. Reverso parcialmente incuso en el anverso. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 163
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,61 g. Shield between S - IIII and square assayer´s mark "d" on reverse. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,61 g. Escudo entre S y IIII y en reverso ensayador d cuadrada. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 930
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 25,74 g. Slight defect on edge. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 25,74 g. Leve defecto en el canto. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 106
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ CARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELE ✿ E LEGION. Ag. 3,21 g. With T on the upper side of the vertical axis. Legend variety. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ CARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELE ✿ E LEGION. Ag. 3,21 g. T en reverso. Variante de leyenda. Raya en reverso. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1320
Charles II (1665-1700). Undated cast bronze medal (G. Vismara). His marriage with Maria Anna of Palatinate-Neuburg. (Stemper-335). 61 mm. 81,71 g. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Medalla de bronce fundido sin fecha (G. Vismara). Su matrimonio con María Ana de Palatinado-Neuburgo. (Stemper-335). 61 mm. 81,71 g. EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 58
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. ¿Xeréz de los Caballeros?. (Bautista-no cita). Bi. 0,53 g. Curious mintmark on the castle gate. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. ¿Xeréz de los Caballeros?. (Bautista-no cita). Ve. 0,53 g. Curiosa marca de ceca en la puerta del castillo. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 706
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955 var). Ag. 26,52 g. Curious counterstamp in the shape of an open book. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955 var). Ag. 26,52 g. Curioso resello en forma de libro abierto. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 800
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-298). Ag. 0,79 g. Patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-298). Ag. 0,79 g. Pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 342
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. P. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,61 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. P. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,61 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 520
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,77 g. Second bust. Hairlines on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,77 g. Segundo busto. Rayitas en el busto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 636
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Mexico city. (Grove-C.26A). (H-168). (Medina-195). Anv.: ✸ CARLOS ✸ IV ✸ PORLA ✸ GRACIA ✸ DE ✸ DIOS ✸ REY ✸ DE ✸ ESPAÑA ✸ Y ✸ EMPERADOR ✸ DE ✸ LAS ✸ INDIAS ✸. Rev.: ✸ A ✸ SU ✸ PROCLAMACION ✸ EL ✸ CONSULADO ✸ DE ✸ MEXICO / ✸ AÑO ✸ DE ✸ 1789 ✸. Ag. 30,31 g. Engraver: G.A. Gil. 42mm. Nice old cabinet tone mostly on the obverse and slight traces of original shine. Nicks on edge and scratches. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Ciudad de México. (Grove-C.26A). (H-168). (Medina-195). Anv.: ✸ CARLOS ✸ IV ✸ PORLA ✸ GRACIA ✸ DE ✸ DIOS ✸ REY ✸ DE ✸ ESPAÑA ✸ Y ✸ EMPERADOR ✸ DE ✸ LAS ✸ INDIAS ✸. Rev.: ✸ A ✸ SU ✸ PROCLAMACION ✸ EL ✸ CONSULADO ✸ DE ✸ MEXICO / ✸ AÑO ✸ DE ✸ 1789 ✸. Ag. 30,31 g. Grabador: G.A. Gil. 42mm. Bonita pátina de monetario mayormente en anverso y leves restos de brillo original. Golpes en el canto y rayitas. Escasa. MBC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1142

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 613
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Potosi. V-Y. (Cal-1142). Ag. 26,80 g. Double date and double assayer. Deposits on reverse. Ex Áureo (28/06/1990), lot 1046. VF/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1142). Ag. 26,80 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Concreciones superficiales en reverso. Ex Áureo (28/06/1990), lote 1046. MBC/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 913
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,85 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Original luster. Attractive. Scarce in this grade. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. Brillo orignal. Atractiva. Escasa así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 918
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,93 g. Soft tone. It retains some minor luster. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,93 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 871
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,95 g. Minimal hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,95 g. Suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 255
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1621. Segovia. A/AR. (Cal-521). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B322). Ag. 3,60 g. Rectified assayer mark. Delicate patina. Attractive obverse tone. XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1621. Segovia. A/AR. (Cal-521). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B322). Ag. 3,60 g. Ensayador rectificado. Suave pátina con bonito tono en anverso. EBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 507
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. Potosi. q. (Cal-509). (Paoletti-400). Ag. 27,03 g. Double assayer. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. Potosí. q. (Cal-509). (Paoletti-400). Ag. 27,03 g.  Doble ensayador. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 917
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1383). Ag. 26,56 g. Original luster. Very attractive. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Cleaned. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1383). Ag. 26,56 g. Brillo original. Muy atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Ligeramente limpiada. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 920
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,95 g. Nice old cabinet tone with underlaying luster. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Attractive. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,95 g. Bonita pátina de monetario con brillo original subyacente. Suaves y finas rayitas en anverso. Atractiva. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.