AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 200
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D. (Cal-118). Ag. 1,52 g. Monogram between D - P, with star at top and bottom. Rare. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D. (Cal-118). Ag. 1,52 g. Monograma entre D - P. Estrella encima y debajo. Rara. MBC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 13
County of Provenza. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Marseille. (Cru-174). (Cru C.G-2124). Bi. 1,01 g. Rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Provenza. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Marsella. (Cru-174). (Cru C.G-2124). Ve. 1,01 g. Rara. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 344
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosi. P. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,75 g. Lions and castles. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. P. (Cal-Tipo 327). Ag. 26,75 g. Leones y castillos. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 336
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659. Potosi. E. (Cal-927). Ag. 5,24 g. Triple date and double assayer. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659. Potosí. E. (Cal-927). Ag. 5,24 g. Triple fecha y doble ensayador. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 338
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Toledo. P. (Cal-986). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C771 var.). Ag. 6,85 g. Full date. Three fleurs de lis on the shield of Burgundy. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Toledo. P. (Cal-986). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C771 var.). Ag. 6,85 g. Fecha completa. Tres flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 464
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Potosi. Y. (Cal-1545). Ag. 23,90 g. Double date, the one of the legend partially visible. Double assayer. F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1545). Ag. 23,90 g. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda parcial. Doble ensayador. BC/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1171
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,86 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Brillo original. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 931
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,78 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,78 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1252
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor marks. Original luster. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,86 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 513
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosi. (q). (Cal-522). Ag. 27,27 g. Double date. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. (q). (Cal-522). Ag. 27,27 g. Doble fecha . MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 199
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-88). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B10). Ae. 3,38 g. Vertical aqueduct. Extremely rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-88). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B10). Ae. 3,38 g. Acueducto vertical. Ligeras concreciones. Rarísima. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 637
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 octavo. 1805. Manila. (Cal-8). Ae. 2,01 g. Carelessly struck. Rare. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 octavo. 1805. Manila. (Cal-8). Ae. 2,01 g. Acuñación descuidada. Rara. BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1158
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 10,02 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 10,02 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 819
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-678). Ag. 3,33 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-678). Ag. 3,33 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 232
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. (Cal-83). Anv.: Y crowned between F-IIII, only value is surpassed by roundel. Rev.: I-I crowned between Ϩ-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 3,17 g. Anchor countermark to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís by Juana y Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. (Cal-83). Anv.:  Y coronada entre F-IIII, únicamente el valor está superado por roel. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre Ϩ-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 3,17 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 8
Kingdom of Taifas. Fractional Dinar. Toledo. Yahya I al-Mamun. (Medina-98 var). Au. 0,86 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Fracción de Dinar. Toledo. Yahya I al-Mamun. (Medina-98 var). Au. 0,86 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 726
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,96 g. Delicate patina. Attractive. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,96 g. Suave y atractiva pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1153
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,95 g. Slightly cleaned. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,95 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 783
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,83 g. Delicate patina. Scratches on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,83 g. Suave pátina. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 813
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-537). Ag. 3,36 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-537). Ag. 3,36 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 343
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 163.... Potosi. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,75 g. The last digit of the date not visible. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 163.... Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,75 g. No visible con claridad el último dígito de la fecha, parece un 3. MBC. Est...250,00.