AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 950
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,22 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,22 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 951
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 2,16 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 2,16 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 952
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. Beautiful colour. Scarce in this grade. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61 BN. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. Bonito color. Escasa así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61 BN . Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 953
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 2,20 g. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 2,20 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 954
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,45 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,45 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 956
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,21 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,21 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 957
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,63 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,63 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 958
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Au. 5,12 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Au. 5,12 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 959
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,01 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 960
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,89 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,89 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 961
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,25 g. Impurities. It retains some original colour. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,25 g. Impurezas. Restos de color original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 962
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 11,41 g. Magnificent piece. Rare in this condition. AU/Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 11,41 g. Magnífico ejemplar. Rara así. EBC+/SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 963
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Au. 9,77 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Au. 9,77 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 964
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,54 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,54 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 965
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Au. 11,58 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Au. 11,58 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 966
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-128). Ae. 9,41 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-128). Ae. 9,41 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 967

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,19 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 968
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,01 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,01 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 969
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1750. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,97 g. Minor marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1750. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,97 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 970
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,03 g. Scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,03 g. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 971

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-139). Ae. 1,95 g. Rayita en anverso. EBC-. Est...75,00.