AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 269
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. ND. Pamplona. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,29 g. Triangular shield. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. ND. Pamplona. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,29 g. Escudo triangular. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 799
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal-258). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. Patina. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal-258). Ag. Pátina de monetario. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 151
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 3,26 g. Aqueduct and P on reverse. Knocks. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 3,26 g. Acueducto y P en reverso. Golpes. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1357
Lot of 11 coins of 2 reales of Charles IV from the mint of Madrid; 1788, 1789, 1790, 1791, 1792, 1792, 1793, 1795, 1796, 1797, 1798 and 1799. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas de 2 reales de Carlos IV de la ceca de Madrid; 1788, 1789, 1790, 1791, 1792, 1793, 1795, 1796, 1797, 1798 y 1799. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 822
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 6,00 g. Large mintmark. Slightly cleaned. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 6,00 g. Marca de ceca grande. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 593
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,83 g. Chopmarked. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,83 g. Resellos orientales. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1322
Charles III (1759-1788). Medal. 1774. (V-46). (Ruiz Trapero-90). (Rah-306). Ae. 76,10 g. Colonization of Sierra Morena. Engravers: G.A. Gil and T. Prieto. 55mm. Minor marks and Nicks on edge. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla. 1774. (V-46). (Ruiz Trapero-90). (Rah-306). Ae. 76,10 g. Colonización de Sierra Morena. Grabadores: G.A. Gil y T. Prieto. 55mm. Leves marquitas y golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1081
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 223
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1568. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1274). (Vti-1305). (Vanhoudt-290.AN). Ag. 29,29 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Amberes. (Tauler-1274). (Vti-1305). (Vanhoudt-290.AN). Ag. 29,29 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 694
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,67 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 75
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Infant D. Juan Manuel, from Tarifa(1295-1300). Dinero. ¿León?. (Bautista-465 var.). (Imperatrix-IJ:1.5 var.). Anv.: + : I ⋮ REX LEGIONIS : . Rev.: + : ET : LEGIOИIS. Bi. 0,71 g. Very rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Infante Don Juan Manuel, el de Tarifa (1295-1300). Dinero. ¿León?. (Bautista-465 var.). (Imperatrix-IJ:1.5 var.). Anv.: + : I ⋮ REX LEGIONIS : . Rev.: + : ET : LEGIOИIS. Ve. 0,71 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1146
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 10,10 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 10,10 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 654
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-417). Ag. 2,91 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-417). Ag. 2,91 g. Brillo original. Rara así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1032
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 65. Only 1 finer specimen in the PCGS census. Rare in this condition. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 65. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de PCGS. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 166
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Rev.: REX · ET · REGINA · CAST · LEGIONIS · ARAGON. Ag. 13,39 g. Shield between IIII - S. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Rev.: REX · ET · REGINA · CAST · LEGIONIS · ARAGON. Ag. 13,39 g. Escudo entre IIII y S. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 487
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1751. Potosi. q/E. (Cal-405 var). Ag. 12,19 g. Rectified assayer mark. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Rare. VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1751. Potosí. q/E. (Cal-405 var). Ag. 12,19 g. Ensayador rectificado. Ligeras oxidaciones marinas. Rara. MBC/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 361
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1664. Bruges. (Tauler-2983). (Vti-1368). (Vanhoudt-642.BG). Ag. 31,85 g. Cleaned rust on obverse. Very scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1664. Brujas. (Tauler-2983). (Vti-1368). (Vanhoudt-642.BG). Ag. 31,85 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas en anverso. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 676
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,30 g. Incision mark on reverse. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Patina. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,30 g. Fuerte incisión en reverso. Oxidaciones marinas. Pátina. MBC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1217
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892/82*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,48 g. Rare overdate. Ex Aureo&Calico (16-12-2015), lot 1684. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892/82*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,48 g. Rara sobrefecha. Ex Áureo&Calicó (16-12-2015), lote 1684. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 677
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,07 g. Strong knock. Scratches. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,07 g. Fuerte golpe en el canto. Rayas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 932
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1426). Ag. 26,07 g. Flat edge at 12h and 6h, possibly for weld repairs. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1426). Ag. 26,07 g. Canto perdido a las 12h y 6h, posiblemente por reparación de soldaduras. MBC. Est...120,00.