AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 885 Numistats ref: 653564

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,83 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 886 Numistats ref: 653565

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,89 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...510,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...510,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
510 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 887 Numistats ref: 653566

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,92 g. Imaginary bust. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,92 g. Busto imaginario. Suaves rayitas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 888 Numistats ref: 653567

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,83 g. Imaginary bust. Some scratches. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto imaginario. Algunas rayas. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 889 Numistats ref: 653568

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1310 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 540 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,95 g. Imaginary bust. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,95 g. Busto imaginario. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 890 Numistats ref: 653569

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,89 g. Imaginary bust. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto imaginario. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 891 Numistats ref: 653570

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,64 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,64 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 892 Numistats ref: 653571

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 543 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,83 g. Imaginary bust. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto imaginario. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 893 Numistats ref: 653572

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,88 g. Imaginary bust. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,88 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 894 Numistats ref: 653573

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,78 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,78 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 895 Numistats ref: 653574

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 545 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,91 g. Imaginary bust. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,91 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
58 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 896 Numistats ref: 653575

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 546 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1318). Ag. 26,84 g. Laureate bust. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1318). Ag. 26,84 g. Busto laureado. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 897 Numistats ref: 653576

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1323 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 551 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,91 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,91 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 898 Numistats ref: 653577

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1246 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 480 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Mexico. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,96 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,96 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 899 Numistats ref: 653578

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1332 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 560 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. Obverse partly incused on the reverse. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. Anverso parcialmente incuso en el reverso. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 900 Numistats ref: 653579

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1333 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 561 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. Nice patina with underlaying luster. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. Bonita pátina con brillo orignal subyacente. Ligero tono iridiscente. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 901 Numistats ref: 653600

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1334 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...250,00.
XF Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 902 Numistats ref: 653601

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,81 g. Irregular patina on obverse. Original luster. Attractive specimen. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,81 g. Pátina irregular en anverso. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 903 Numistats ref: 653602

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,87 g. Two minor nicks on obverse. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,87 g. Dos golpecitos en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 904 Numistats ref: 653603

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,44 g. Surface corrosion removed. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,44 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions