AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 261 Numistats ref: 652320

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Mexico. F. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. 16,30 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. 16,30 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. BC+. Est...200,00.
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 449 Numistats ref: 652688

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1325 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 669 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Lima. (V). (Cal-1325). Ag. 24,23 g. Dark patina. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Lima. (V). (Cal-1325). Ag. 24,23 g. Pátina oscura. Oxidaciones marinas. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 488 Numistats ref: 652767

Fernando VI Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 406 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 440 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1752. Potosi. (q). (Cal-406). Ag. 13,51 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1752. Potosí. (q). (Cal-406). Ag. 13,51 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1225 Numistats ref: 654071

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 5,03 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 5,03 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1013 Numistats ref: 653812

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 291 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 408 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-291). Ag. 1,55 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-291). Ag. 1,55 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 784 Numistats ref: 653363

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Tarma. (Vives-261). Rev.: URRUTIA / NOVIEMBRE 18 · / DE 1808 ·. Ag. 13,60 g. Cleaned. Rare. 33 mm. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Tarma. (Vives-261). Rev.: URRUTIA / NOVIEMBRE 18 · / DE 1808 ·. Ag. 13,60 g. Limpiada. Rara. 33 mm. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1286 Numistats ref: 654132

Alfonso XIII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 125 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 85 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,45 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,45 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 831 Numistats ref: 653450

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 768 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 860 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-768). Ag. 5,65 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-768). Ag. 5,65 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 537 Numistats ref: 652856

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 383 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1516 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-383). Ag. 2,91 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-383). Ag. 2,91 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 699 Numistats ref: 653178

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,66 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,66 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 628 Numistats ref: 653047

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 808 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,74 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,74 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 692 Numistats ref: 653171

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 922 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 659 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Lima. IJ. (Cal-922). Ag. 27,31 g. Most of original luster. Beautiful reverse. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Lima. IJ. (Cal-922). Ag. 27,31 g. Gran parte de brillo original. Bonito reverso. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 89 Numistats ref: 651968

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI AIVTOR : ED EGO : DI ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,35 g. Six-petalled roses on the axes of the quatrefoil, S below. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI AIVTOR : ED EGO : DI ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,35 g. Rosas de 6 pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado, S debajo. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 314 Numistats ref: 652413

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1201 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1691 (sic). Segovia. I/BR. (Cal-628). Ag. 1,38 g. Rectified assayer mark. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1691 (sic). Segovia. I/BR. (Cal-628). Ag. 1,38 g. Ensayador I rectificado sobre BR. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 337 Numistats ref: 652456

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 973 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 946 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Sevilla. R. (Cal-973). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C632). Ag. 6,77 g. Visible date on its basis. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Sevilla. R. (Cal-973). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C632). Ag. 6,77 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 603 Numistats ref: 653002

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 934 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. México. MF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 27,04 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 623 Numistats ref: 653042

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1260 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 768 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1260). Au. 1,79 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor hairlines on obverse. Beautiful. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1260). Au. 1,79 g. Restos de brillo original. Leves rayitas en anverso. Bella. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 640 Numistats ref: 653059

Carlos IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1531 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1798. Segovia. (Cal-33). Ae. Rarely encountered this good struck. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1798. Segovia. (Cal-33). Ae. Rara en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. Est...200,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 649 Numistats ref: 653088

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 288 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1297 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-288). Ag. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-288). Ag. Bonita pátina de monetario. Escasa así. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1073 Numistats ref: 653919

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 679 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 102 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-679). Au. 3,34 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-679). Au. 3,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions