AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 816
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,41 g. Imaginary bust. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,41 g. Busto imaginario. Bonita pátina de monetario. Escasa así. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 717
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,02 g. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,02 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1235
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902*19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,00 g. Plenty of original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902*19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,00 g. Pleno brillo original. Rara así. SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1263
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. AU/Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,90 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 803
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guatemala. M. (Cal-335). Ag. 1,69 g. Soft tone. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU/Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guatemala. M. (Cal-335). Ag. 1,69 g. Suave tono. Brillo original. Rara así. EBC+/SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 105
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ CARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA : R : ✠. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELLE ✿ E LEGION. Ag. 3,38 g. With T on the upper side of the vertical axis. Legend variety. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ CARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA : R : ✠. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELLE ✿ E LEGION. Ag. 3,38 g. T en la parte superior del eje vertical. Variante de leyenda. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 16
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Bi. 0,82 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,76 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 235
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. (Cal-84). (Yanko-KPV6.0). Anv.: Y crowned between F-IIII surpassed by roundels. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P. Ae. 2,04 g. Key countermark (De Mey 830) made in 1577 by instruction of the Court of Santo Domingo, to devalue the piece to 2 maravedís and anchor to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís by Juana and Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. (Cal-84). (Yanko-KPV6.0). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-IIII superados de roeles. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P. Ae. 2,04 g. Resello llave (De Mey 830) realizada en 1577 por instrucción de la Audiencia de Santo Domingo, para devaluar la pieza a 2 maravedís y ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 231
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. (Cal-83). Anv.: Y crowned between F-IIII, only value is surpassed by roundel. Rev.: I-I crowned between Ϩ-P. Ae. 3,24 g. Anchor countermark to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís by Juana y Carlos from Santo Domingo. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. (Cal-83). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-IIII, únicamente el valor está superado por roel. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre Ϩ-P. Ae. 3,24 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1165
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,17 g. With some original luster remaining. Scratches on reverse. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,17 g. Restos de brillo original. Rayas en reverso. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 893
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,88 g. Imaginary bust. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,88 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1328
50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-420a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie B. Correlative pair. AU. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-420a). 21 de noviembre por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie B. Pareja correlativa. EBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 468
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,76 g. Third king´s bust. Filing to the edge on reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,76 g. Tercer busto. Limadura en el borde del reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 23
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand I (1412-1416). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-773). Ag. 2,90 g. Leyendas terminan en ARAGO y SAR. Pátina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I (1412-1416). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-773). Ag. 2,90 g. Leyendas terminan en ARAGO y SAR. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 398
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,69 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,69 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1072
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,64 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,64 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 908
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1373). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Well struck. Original luster. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF/XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1373). Ag. 26,90 g. Roces en anverso. Buena acuñación. Brillo original. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-/EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1077
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 207
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. ND (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-400). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A669). Ag. 6,79 g. Shield between S - II. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. ND (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-400). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A669). Ag. 6,79 g. Escudo entre S - II. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Visible el ordinal del rey. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 859
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 27,40 g. Indigenous bust. Scratches. Cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 27,40 g. Busto indígena. Rayas. Limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 139
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-288). Ag. 1,38 g. M - T Under the yoke. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-288). Ag. 1,38 g. M - T debajo del yugo. MBC. Est...70,00.