AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 740 Numistats ref: 653259

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 909 Numistats ref: 653608

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1373 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 599 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1373). Ag. 26,87 g. Minor marks. Weak strike on obverse. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1373). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeñas marcas y acuñación floja en anverso. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1076 Numistats ref: 653922

Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682 var). Platinum. 3,35 g. Contemporary counterfeit in platinum. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682 var). Platino. 3,35 g. Falsa de época en platino. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 886 Numistats ref: 653565

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,89 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...510,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...510,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
510 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 432 Numistats ref: 652651

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 942 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1383 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,72 g. Left palm above right palm. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,72 g. Palma izquierda sobre derecha. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 731 Numistats ref: 653250

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,82 g. Soft tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,82 g. Suanve tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 606 Numistats ref: 653005

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 941 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,81 g. Graffiti on obverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,81 g. Graffiti en anverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 688 Numistats ref: 653167

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 917 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 654 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,61 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,61 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 354 Numistats ref: 652493

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 carlino. 1634. Naples. S/C. (Tauler-2119). (Vti-307). (Mir-252/2). Ag. 2,80 g. Included collector´s label. Very scarce. Beautiful patina. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 carlino. 1634. Nápoles. S/C. (Tauler-2119). (Vti-307). (Mir-252/2). Ag. 2,80 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Bonita pátina. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
S/C Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 589 Numistats ref: 652968

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 916 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,82 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,82 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 592 Numistats ref: 652971

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 921 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,73 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,73 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 211 Numistats ref: 652210

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 484 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 296 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 297 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. Granada. F. (Cal-484). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A088). Ag. 13,44 g. Mintmark on the left, value and assayer on the right. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. Granada. F. (Cal-484). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A088). Ag. 13,44 g. Ceca a izquierda, valor y ensayador a derecha. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 907 Numistats ref: 653606

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1337 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,90 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 27 Numistats ref: 651846

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Anv.: CORONATO : QA LEGITIME : CERTA : . Rev.: + FERNANDVS : D : G : R : SICILIE : IER · V. Ag. 3,78 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Nápoles. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Anv.: CORONATO : QA LEGITIME : CERTA : . Rev.: + FERNANDVS : D : G : R : SICILIE : IER · V. Ag. 3,78 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 863 Numistats ref: 653522

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1248 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 483 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,57 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,57 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 663 Numistats ref: 653122

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 712 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1054 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-712). Ag. 6,83 g. Cleaned. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-712). Ag. 6,83 g. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 795 Numistats ref: 653374

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1546 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58 BN. Beautiful. NGC-AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58 BN. Bella. NGC-AU. Est...180,00.
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1330 Numistats ref: 654176

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-423). November 21, Alcazar of Toledo. Serie A. Central bend. Wrinkles. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-423). 21 de Noviembre, Alcázar de Toledo. Serie A. Doblez central y arrugas. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 183 Numistats ref: 652162

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1554-1556). Mexico. O. (Cal-103). (Nesmith-109). Anv.: (CAROL)VS : ET : IOHANA REG(ES). Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (: E)T : INDIARVM . Ag. 6,66 g. Metal somewhat porous. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1554-1556). México. O. (Cal-103). (Nesmith-109). Anv.: (CAROL)VS : ET : IOHANA REG(ES). Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (: E)T : INDIARVM . Ag. 6,66 g. Metal algo poroso. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 873 Numistats ref: 653532

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 27,16 g. "Cabezon" type. Scratch on reverse. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 27,16 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Fuertes rayas en reverso. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized