AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1078
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688 var). Platinum. 3,25 g. Contemporary counterfeit in platinum. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688 var). (Barrerra-847). Platino. 3,25 g. Falsa de época en platino. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1079
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,26 g. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,26 g. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 561
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-1028). Ag. 25,78 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-1028). Ag. 25,78 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 962
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 11,41 g. Magnificent piece. Rare in this condition. AU/Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 11,41 g. Magnífico ejemplar. Rara así. EBC+/SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1152
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,07 g. With some original luster remaining. Lightly rubbed on reverse. Minor marks. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,07 g. Restos de brillo original. Marquitas y ligerísimamente frotada en reverso. Escasa así. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 350
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Ag. 24,43 g. Fecha, ceca y ensayador no visibles. Oxidaciones marinas. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Ag. 24,43 g. Fecha, ceca y ensayador no visibles. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 132
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Cal-162). Ag. 0,94 g. Bundle of arrows between roundels. Rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Cal-162). Ag. 0,94 g. Haz de flechas entre roeles. Rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 321
Philip IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-Unlisted). Ag. 3,37 g. Legend IHILIPP9. Unpublished. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 3,37 g. Leyenda IHILIPP9. Inédita. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1075
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1356
Lot of 10 2 reales coins of Charles IV from the Seville mint; 1793, 1795, 1798, 1799, 1800, 1801, 1803, 1805, 1806 and 1807. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de 2 reales de Carlos IV de la ceca de Sevilla; 1793, 1795, 1798, 1799, 1800, 1801, 1803, 1805, 1806 y 1807. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 391
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1640. Brussels. (Tauler-3466). (Vti-505). (Vanhoudt-692.BS). Ag. 30,36 g. Surface corrosion removed. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1640. Bruselas. (Tauler-3466). (Vti-505). (Vanhoudt-692.BS). Ag. 30,36 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 518
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,73 g. Third king´s bust. Beautiful colour. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,73 g. Tercer busto. Bonito color. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 619
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1192). Ag. 26,75 g. Hairlines. Cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1192). Ag. 26,75 g. Rayitas. Limpiada. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 339
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. (165)1. Madrid. A. (Cal-1037). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C150). Ag. 13,39 g. The A of the assayer rectified on IB. Legend starts at 11 o´clock on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. (165)1. Madrid. A. (Cal-1037). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C150). Ag. 13,39 g. La A del ensayador rectificada sobre IB. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 83
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedis. Sevilla. (Bautista-536). Anv.: + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : LEGIONIS : . Rev.:  + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : LEGIONIS : . Bi. 4,83 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedís. Sevilla. (Bautista-536). Anv.: + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : LEGIONIS : . Rev.: + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : LEGIONIS :. Ve. 4,83 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1006
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,67 g. Striated edge. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,67 g. Canto estriado. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 622
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1260). Au. 1,75 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1260). Au. 1,75 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 254
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B316). Ag. 3,34 g. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B316). Ag. 3,34 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 509
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Potosi. q. (Cal-511). (Paoletti-402). Ag. 26,53 g. Gold-plated. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-511). (Paoletti-402). Ag. 26,53 g. Restos de sobredorado. BC+/MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 757
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,95 g. Weak strike on obverse. Lightly toned. It retains some original luster, particularly on reverse. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,95 g. Acuñación algo débil en anverso. Ligero tono. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 175
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. (1542). Mexico. M - 4/M. (Cal-27). (Km-3.3). Anv.:  + CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : ET : INDIARVM · . Ae. 5,54 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. ND (1542). México. M - 4/M. (Cal-27). (Km-3.3). Anv.:  + CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : ET : INDIARVM · . Ae. 5,54 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.