AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 209 Numistats ref: 652208

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 413 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 542 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1590. Sevilla. H. (Cal-413). Ag. 6,77 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1590. Sevilla. H. (Cal-413). Ag. 6,77 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1244 Numistats ref: 654090

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 84 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 31 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,96 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,96 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
73 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 523 Numistats ref: 652842

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1917 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,38 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,38 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 782 Numistats ref: 653361

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,55 g. Lightly rubbed. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,55 g. Ligeramente frotada. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 498 Numistats ref: 652777

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 340 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491 var). Ag. 27,03 g. Chopmarked. Flan crack. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491 var). Ag. 27,03 g. Resellos orientales. Grieta. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1251 Numistats ref: 654097

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 25,16 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 25,16 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1289 Numistats ref: 654135

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 84 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. (Cal-126). Ag. 5,00 g. Delicate patina. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. (Cal-126). Ag. 5,00 g. Suave pátina. Escasa así. EBC/EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1290 Numistats ref: 654136

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 5,05 g. Soft tone. It retains some verdigris. Rare. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 5,05 g. Suave pátina. Pequeñas motas de verdín. Rara. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 130 Numistats ref: 652049

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 646 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Sevilla. (Cal-110). Anv.: FY crowned. + FERNANDVS ET ELISABET. Rev.: Crowned F between S-S in upper fields. (+) REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGI. Ae. 2,79 g. Struck for Santo Domingo. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Sevilla. (Cal-110). Anv.: YF coronadas. FERNANDVS ET ELISABET. Rev.: F coronada entre S-S en los campos superiores. + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGI. Ae. 2,79 g. Acuñada para circular por Santo Domingo. BC+. Est...350,00.
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1308 Numistats ref: 654154

Franco Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 74 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1944. Madrid. (Cal-44). Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1944. Madrid. (Cal-44). Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 419 Numistats ref: 652618

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1687 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,76 g. Small digit 0 in the date. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,76 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 595 Numistats ref: 652974

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1117 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 926 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1117 var). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Chopmarked. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. México. FF. (Cal-1117 var). Ag. Resellos orientales. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Est...150,00.
XF Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 599 Numistats ref: 652978

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 930 References

XF Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 601 Numistats ref: 653000

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 934 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1124 var). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Chopmarked. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124 var). Ag. Resellos orientales. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Est...150,00.
XF Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 626 Numistats ref: 653045

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1281 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 779 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1281). Au. 1,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1281). Au. 1,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 885 Numistats ref: 653564

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,83 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 390 Numistats ref: 652569

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1679. Bruges. (Tauler-3377). (Vti-441). (Vanhoudt-698 BG). Ag. 27,71 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1679. Brujas. (Tauler-3377). (Vti-441). (Vanhoudt-698 BG). Ag. 27,71 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1302 Numistats ref: 654148

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category

MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 976 Numistats ref: 653735

Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 19,07 g. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 19,07 g. EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 912 Numistats ref: 653611

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1380 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 605 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1380). Ag. 26,95 g. Minimal hairlines. Some original luster remaining. Soft tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1380). Ag. 26,95 g. Finísimas y suaves rayitas. Parte de brillo original. Suave tono irregular. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions