AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 821 Numistats ref: 653440

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 725 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 835 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 6,05 g. Large mintmark. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 6,05 g. Marca de ceca grande. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 822 Numistats ref: 653441

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 837 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 6,00 g. Large mintmark. Slightly cleaned. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 6,00 g. Marca de ceca grande. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 823 Numistats ref: 653442

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,93 g. Large mintmark. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,93 g. Marca de ceca grande. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 824 Numistats ref: 653443

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 727 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 838 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,89 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Slight traces of original luster. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,89 g. Hojitas en anverso. Leves restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 825 Numistats ref: 653444

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,86 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,86 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 826 Numistats ref: 653445

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 729 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 841 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 4,60 g. Lions and castles. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 4,60 g. Leones y castillos. Soldadura hábilmente reparada a las 12h. Rayas. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 827 Numistats ref: 653446

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 765 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 857 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona or Mallorca). SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,68 g. Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,68 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 828 Numistats ref: 653447

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 766 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 858 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,51 g. Slight rust on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,51 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 829 Numistats ref: 653448

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 830 Numistats ref: 653449

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 767 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 859 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-767). Ag. 5,86 g. Slight rusts on anverse. Scarce. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-767). Ag. 5,86 g. Leves oxidaciones en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 831 Numistats ref: 653450

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 768 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 860 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-768). Ag. 5,65 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-768). Ag. 5,65 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 832 Numistats ref: 653451

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 769 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 861 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,71 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,71 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 833 Numistats ref: 653452

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 818 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 906 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-818). Ag. 6,53 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-818). Ag. 6,53 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 834 Numistats ref: 653453

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 823 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 911 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,69 g. Bare bust. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,69 g. Busto desnudo. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 835 Numistats ref: 653454

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,76 g. Bare bust. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,76 g. Busto desnudo. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 836 Numistats ref: 653455

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 824 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-824). Ag. 6,00 g. Bare bust. Ex Áureo&Calicó (11/12/2018), lot 3110. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-824). Ag. 6,00 g. Busto desnudo. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. Ex Áureo&Calicó (11/12/2018), lote 3110. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 837 Numistats ref: 653456

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-824). Ag. 5,96 g. Bare bust. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-824). Ag. 5,96 g. Busto desnudo. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 838 Numistats ref: 653457

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 828 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 915 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-828). Ag. 5,93 g. Bare bust. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-828). Ag. 5,93 g. Busto desnudo. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 839 Numistats ref: 653458

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 829 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 916 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-829). Ag. 5,89 g. Laureate bust. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-829). Ag. 5,89 g. Busto laureado. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 840 Numistats ref: 653459

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 842 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 929 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 5,87 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 5,87 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions