AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1055 Numistats ref: 653894

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 565 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 253 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,96 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 477 Numistats ref: 652736

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 244 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 452 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. Guatemala. J. (Cal-244). Ag. 6,73 g. Puncture. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. Guatemala. J. (Cal-244). Ag. 6,73 g. Perforación. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 901 Numistats ref: 653600

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1334 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...250,00.
XF Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1116 Numistats ref: 653962

Gobierno Provisional Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 13 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. Finas y suave rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 18 Numistats ref: 651817

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
The Crown of Aragon. 1 croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2184c). (Cru V.S-366.1). Ag. 3,05 g. Six-petalled flowers on the dress. Minor hairlines on reverse. Ex Tauler & Fau 35 (09/07/2019), lot 5058. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso III (1327-1336). 1 croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2184c). (Cru V.S-366.1). Ag. 3,05 g. Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. Leves rayitas en reverso. Ex Tauler & Fau 35 (09/07/2019), lote 5058. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
165 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 539 Numistats ref: 652858

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 402 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 849 Numistats ref: 653488

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 994 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1061 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,83 g. 2 real module. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,83 g. Módulo de 2 reales. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 756 Numistats ref: 653295

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1012 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 730 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,68 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,68 g. Pátina. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 820 Numistats ref: 653419

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 680 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1227 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1831. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-680). Ag. 2,96 g. Slight patina. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1831. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-680). Ag. 2,96 g. Suave pátina. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...120,00.
good Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 387 Numistats ref: 652566

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1686. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3177). (Vti-170). (Mir-298/5). Ag. 5,50 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1686. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3177). (Vti-170). (Mir-298/5). Ag. 5,50 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1358 Numistats ref: 654204

Large Lots Category
Lot of 5 coins of 2 reales of Ferdinand VII; Catalonia 1810 SF, 1810 FS and 1811 FS; Madrid 1813 GJ and 1813 IG. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de 2 reales de Fernando VII; Cataluña 1810 SF, 1810 FS y 1811 FS; Madrid 1813 GJ y 1813 IG. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 600 Numistats ref: 652979

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 930 References

XF Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 742 Numistats ref: 653281

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984 var). Ag. 26,76 g. Multiple Chinese counterstamps. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984 var). Ag. 26,76 g. Múltiples resellos chinos. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1005 Numistats ref: 653804

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 271 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 257 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,75 g. Striated edge. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,75 g. Canto estirado. Tono. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 889 Numistats ref: 653568

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1310 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 540 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,95 g. Imaginary bust. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,95 g. Busto imaginario. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 137 Numistats ref: 652056

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 255 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 470 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Ag. 1,51 g. S and star below yoke. Full legends. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Ag. 1,51 g. S y estrella bajo el yugo. Leyendas completas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1338 Numistats ref: 654184

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-444). October 21, The Burial of the Count of Orgaz. Without serie. Wrinkles. Central bend. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-444). 21 de octubre, El Entierro del Conde de Orgaz. Sin serie. Doblez central. Arrugas. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 684 Numistats ref: 653163

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 912 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 650 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. JL. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,51 g. Minimal hairlines. Small planchet flaw on reverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. JL. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,51 g. Suaves y finas rayitas. Hojitas en el escudo. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 678 Numistats ref: 653137

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 904 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 642 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,93 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,93 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. MBC+. Est...170,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 673 Numistats ref: 653132

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 741 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 791 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-741). Ag. 13,13 g. Hairlines. Minor nicks. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-741). Ag. 13,13 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions