AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 740

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 909
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1373). Ag. 26,87 g. Minor marks. Weak strike on obverse. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1373). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeñas marcas y acuñación floja en anverso. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1076
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682 var). Platinum. 3,35 g. Contemporary counterfeit in platinum. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682 var). Platino. 3,35 g. Falsa de época en platino. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 886
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,89 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...510,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...510,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 432
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,72 g. Left palm above right palm. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,72 g. Palma izquierda sobre derecha. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 731
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,82 g. Soft tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,82 g. Suanve tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 606
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,81 g. Graffiti on obverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,81 g. Graffiti en anverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 688
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,61 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,61 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 354
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 carlino. 1634. Naples. S/C. (Tauler-2119). (Vti-307). (Mir-252/2). Ag. 2,80 g. Included collector´s label. Very scarce. Beautiful patina. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 carlino. 1634. Nápoles. S/C. (Tauler-2119). (Vti-307). (Mir-252/2). Ag. 2,80 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Bonita pátina. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 589
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,82 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,82 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 592
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,73 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,73 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 211
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. Granada. F. (Cal-484). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A088). Ag. 13,44 g. Mintmark on the left, value and assayer on the right. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. Granada. F. (Cal-484). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A088). Ag. 13,44 g. Ceca a izquierda, valor y ensayador a derecha. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 907
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,90 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 27
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Anv.: CORONATO : QA LEGITIME : CERTA : . Rev.: + FERNANDVS : D : G : R : SICILIE : IER · V. Ag. 3,78 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Nápoles. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Anv.: CORONATO : QA LEGITIME : CERTA : . Rev.: + FERNANDVS : D : G : R : SICILIE : IER · V. Ag. 3,78 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 863
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,57 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,57 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 663
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-712). Ag. 6,83 g. Cleaned. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-712). Ag. 6,83 g. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 795
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58 BN. Beautiful. NGC-AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58 BN. Bella. NGC-AU. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1330
1000 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-423). November 21, Alcazar of Toledo. Serie A. Central bend. Wrinkles. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-423). 21 de Noviembre, Alcázar de Toledo. Serie A. Doblez central y arrugas. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 183
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1554-1556). Mexico. O. (Cal-103). (Nesmith-109). Anv.: (CAROL)VS : ET : IOHANA REG(ES). Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (: E)T : INDIARVM . Ag. 6,66 g. Metal somewhat porous. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1554-1556). México. O. (Cal-103). (Nesmith-109). Anv.: (CAROL)VS : ET : IOHANA REG(ES). Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (: E)T : INDIARVM . Ag. 6,66 g. Metal algo poroso. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 873
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 27,16 g. "Cabezon" type. Scratch on reverse. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 27,16 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Fuertes rayas en reverso. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 261
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Mexico. F. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. 16,30 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. 16,30 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. BC+. Est...200,00.