AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 805
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,47 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,47 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 960
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,89 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,89 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 67
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430.5). (Imperatrix-S4:3.24). Bi. 0,79 g. Stars above the castle and L on the door. Oxidation cleaned. Ex Hernández-Canut Collection, Cayón (26/10/2022), lot 2570. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430.5). (Imperatrix-S4:3.24). Ve. 0,79 g. Estrellas sobre el castillo y L en la puerta. Oxidación limpiada. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2570. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1023
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,27 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,27 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1305
Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Ae. 3,21 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Ae. 3,21 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 297
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). Ae. 4,32 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). Ae. 4,32 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 811
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1831. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-465). Ag. 1,41 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1831. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-465). Ag. 1,41 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1147
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,25 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,25 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1166
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,14 g. Scratch. Minor nick. Rust on reverse. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,14 g. Raya. Golpecito. Oxidación en reverso. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 529
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,29 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,29 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1299
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 4,99 g. Cleaned. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 4,99 g. Limpiada. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 806
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1828. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,52 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1828. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,52 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 64
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428.1). Bi. 0,75 g. Scallop and A on the castle. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428.1). Ve. 0,75 g. Venera y Estrella sobre el castillo. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1016
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,23 g. Light double strike on obverse. Slight wavy flan. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,23 g. Ligera doble acuñación en anverso. Algo alabeada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 411
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-352). Ag. 1,29 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-352). Ag. 1,29 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 809
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,66 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,66 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 302
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M519). Ae. 4,52 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M519). Ae. 4,52 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 785
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-11). Ae. 7,01 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-11). Ae. 7,01 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 786
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-12). Ae. 6,69 g. Straight digit 3 in the date. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-12). Ae. 6,69 g. El 3 de la fecha recto. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 176
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. ND (1542). Santo Domingo. F. P-S. (Cal-34). Ae. 2,76 g. Wavy flan. Choice F/F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. ND (1542). Santo Domingo. F. P-S. (Cal-34). Ae. 2,76 g. Alabeada. BC+/BC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 179
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. ND (1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-35 var.). Anv.: Y crowned between F-IIII. only value is surpassed by roundel. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P. Ae. 4,12 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. ND (1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-35 var.). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-IIII, únicamente el valor está superado por roel. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P. Ae. 4,12 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.