AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1071
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,62 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,62 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 943
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Interesting counterfeit die for 4 reales, Madrid CL. Made of bronze with a surface of 47mm. Ae. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Interesante troquel de falsario para 4 reales, Madrid CL. Realizado en bronce con una superficie de 47mm. Ae. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1055

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,96 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 477
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. Guatemala. J. (Cal-244). Ag. 6,73 g. Puncture. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. Guatemala. J. (Cal-244). Ag. 6,73 g. Perforación. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 901
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1116
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. Finas y suave rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 18
The Crown of Aragon. 1 croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2184c). (Cru V.S-366.1). Ag. 3,05 g. Six-petalled flowers on the dress. Minor hairlines on reverse. Ex Tauler & Fau 35 (09/07/2019), lot 5058. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso III (1327-1336). 1 croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2184c). (Cru V.S-366.1). Ag. 3,05 g. Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. Leves rayitas en reverso. Ex Tauler & Fau 35 (09/07/2019), lote 5058. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 539
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 849
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,83 g. 2 real module. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,83 g. Módulo de 2 reales. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 756
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,68 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,68 g. Pátina. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 820
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1831. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-680). Ag. 2,96 g. Slight patina. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1831. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-680). Ag. 2,96 g. Suave pátina. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 387
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1686. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3177). (Vti-170). (Mir-298/5). Ag. 5,50 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1686. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3177). (Vti-170). (Mir-298/5). Ag. 5,50 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1358
Lot of 5 coins of 2 reales of Ferdinand VII; Catalonia 1810 SF, 1810 FS and 1811 FS; Madrid 1813 GJ and 1813 IG. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de 2 reales de Fernando VII; Cataluña 1810 SF, 1810 FS y 1811 FS; Madrid 1813 GJ y 1813 IG. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 600

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 742
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984 var). Ag. 26,76 g. Multiple Chinese counterstamps. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984 var). Ag. 26,76 g. Múltiples resellos chinos. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1005
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,75 g. Striated edge. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,75 g. Canto estirado. Tono. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 889
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,95 g. Imaginary bust. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,95 g. Busto imaginario. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 137
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Ag. 1,51 g. S and star below yoke. Full legends. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Ag. 1,51 g. S y estrella bajo el yugo. Leyendas completas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1338
500 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-444). October 21, The Burial of the Count of Orgaz. Without serie. Wrinkles. Central bend. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-444). 21 de octubre, El Entierro del Conde de Orgaz. Sin serie. Doblez central. Arrugas. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 684
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. JL. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,51 g. Minimal hairlines. Small planchet flaw on reverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. JL. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,51 g. Suaves y finas rayitas. Hojitas en el escudo. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 678
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,93 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,93 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. MBC+. Est...170,00.