AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 765 Numistats ref: 653324

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1589 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 7 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1589). (Cal onza-979). Au. 26,93 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Small planchet flaw on obverse. It retains some original luster, particularly on reverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1589). (Cal onza-979). Au. 26,93 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Hojita en la armadura. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...2000,00.
MBC+ Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 766 Numistats ref: 653325

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1626 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 35 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1626). (Cal onza-1014). Au. 26,94 g. Beautiful colour. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1626). (Cal onza-1014). Au. 26,94 g. Bonito color. Escasa. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
ebc- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 767 Numistats ref: 653326

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1671 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98.18). Au. 27,05 g. Plenty of original luster. Minimal planchet flaw on obverse. Almost MS. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98.18). Au. 27,05 g. Pleno brillo original. Mínima hojita en anverso. SC-. Est...3000,00.
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2600 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 768 Numistats ref: 653327

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1674 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 80 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1674). (Cal onza-1064). (Restrepo-98.22). Au. 26,98 g. Original luster. AU. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1674). (Cal onza-1064). (Restrepo-98.22). Au. 26,98 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...3000,00.
EBC+ Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2700 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 769 Numistats ref: 653328

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1679 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 83 References

MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 770 Numistats ref: 653329

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1679 similar). (Cal onza-1067 similar). (Restrepo-98.27a similar). 27,13 g. Contemporary counterfeit in platinum. Preserves all the original gold plating. Very beautiful specimen. Rare. XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1679 similar). (Cal onza-1067 similar). (Restrepo-98.27a similar). 27,13 g. Falsa de época en platino. Conserva todo el baño de oro original. Muy bella. Rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
EBC Grade
1000 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2400 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 771 Numistats ref: 653330

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1742 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 137 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1742). (Cal onza-1140). (Restrepo-97-29). Au. 26,99 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1742). (Cal onza-1140). (Restrepo-97-29). Au. 26,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...2200,00.
ebc- Grade
1600 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 772 Numistats ref: 653331

Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily Category
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Carlino. 1798. Naples. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,16 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Carlino. 1798. Nápoles. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,16 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 773 Numistats ref: 653332

Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. 6 ducats. 1766. Naples. C/R-C. (MIR-352/13). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Fried-846a). Au. 8,76 g. Scarce. Ex Jesús Vico (16/07/2020), lote 473, Ex HSA 1575. VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. 6 ducados. 1766. Nápoles. C/R-C. (MIR-352/13). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Fried-846a). Au. 8,76 g. Escasa. Ex Jesús Vico (16/07/2020), lote 473, Ex HSA 1575. MBC. Est...800,00.
MBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 774 Numistats ref: 653333

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category

MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 775 Numistats ref: 653334

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,48 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,48 g. BC. Est...25,00.
BC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 776 Numistats ref: 653335

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,77 g. Countermark from Vique (Cuba). (De Mey 481). Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,77 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). (De Mey 481). BC+. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 777 Numistats ref: 653336

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15 var). Ag. 5,36 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15 var). Ag. 5,36 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 778 Numistats ref: 653337

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 18 References

MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 779 Numistats ref: 653338

José Napoleón Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 References

MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 780 Numistats ref: 653339

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 References

EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 781 Numistats ref: 653360

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 40 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-40). Ag. 26,90 g. Minimal hairlines. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-40). Ag. 26,90 g. Águila grande. Finas y suaves rayitas. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 782 Numistats ref: 653361

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,55 g. Lightly rubbed. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,55 g. Ligeramente frotada. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 783 Numistats ref: 653362

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,83 g. Delicate patina. Scratches on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,83 g. Suave pátina. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 784 Numistats ref: 653363

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Tarma. (Vives-261). Rev.: URRUTIA / NOVIEMBRE 18 · / DE 1808 ·. Ag. 13,60 g. Cleaned. Rare. 33 mm. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Tarma. (Vives-261). Rev.: URRUTIA / NOVIEMBRE 18 · / DE 1808 ·. Ag. 13,60 g. Limpiada. Rara. 33 mm. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized