AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 721 Numistats ref: 653240

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961 var). Ag. 26,64 g. Chopmarked. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961 var). Ag. 26,64 g. Resellos orientales. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 722 Numistats ref: 653241

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,89 g. Minimal hairlines. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,89 g. Suaves rayitas. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 723 Numistats ref: 653242

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,87 g. Private counterstamp reading "FRANKLIN" on the obverse. Very interesting. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,87 g. Resello privado "FRANKLIN" en anverso. Interesante. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 724 Numistats ref: 653243

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 972 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 725 Numistats ref: 653244

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,76 g. Harsly cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,76 g. Fuerte limpieza. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 726 Numistats ref: 653245

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,96 g. Delicate patina. Attractive. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,96 g. Suave y atractiva pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 727 Numistats ref: 653246

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,88 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,88 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 728 Numistats ref: 653247

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,81 g. Minimal hairlines. Cleaned. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,81 g. Suaves rayitas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 729 Numistats ref: 653248

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,86 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 730 Numistats ref: 653249

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,12 g. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,12 g. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 731 Numistats ref: 653250

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,82 g. Soft tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,82 g. Suanve tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 732 Numistats ref: 653251

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 733 Numistats ref: 653252

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,82 g. Defect on edge. Hairlines. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,82 g. Defecto en canto. Rayitas. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 734 Numistats ref: 653253

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,74 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 735 Numistats ref: 653254

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,84 g. Original luster. Very attractive. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,84 g. Brillo original. Muy atractiva. EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 736 Numistats ref: 653255

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,85 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 737 Numistats ref: 653256

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaned. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,92 g. Limpiada. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 738 Numistats ref: 653257

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,63 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,63 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 739 Numistats ref: 653258

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,61 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,61 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 740 Numistats ref: 653259

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References

100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price