AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 548
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,97 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 204
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D. (Cal-212). Ag. *-I to left, P-dot-D to right. RareEx Biur Collection. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D (Diego de la Torre). (Cal-212). Ag. 2,96 g. Escudo entre *-I a la izquierda y P-Do a la derecha. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 860
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,67 g. Indigenous bust. Strong knock. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,67 g. Busto indígena. Fuerte golpe en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 121
Weight for 8 reales. Palma de Mallorca. Anv.: Countermarks GD crowned; D surpassed from fleur-de-lis and XXI, VIII and unknown mark. Rev.: Countermark of coat-arms of Mallorca and PALMA (Ave María monogram) on the yoke and the arrows. Ae. 26,86 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Ponderal para 8 reales. Palma de Mallorca. Anv.: Contramarcas GD coronada; D superada de flor de lis y XXI, VIII y marca desconocida. Rev.: Contramarca de escudete de Mallorca y PALMA (monograma Ave María) sobre el Yugo y las flechas. Ae. 26,86 g. Raro. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1242
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,95 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,95 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 153
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. K-A. (Cal-405 var). (Lf-F5.7.1). Ag. 3,33 g. Shield between cross roundels and K; reverse with aqueduct above between roundels and A below between roundels. Weak strike. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. K-A. (Cal-405 var). (Lf-F5.7.1). Ag. 3,33 g. Escudo entre cruz de roeles y K; Acueducto entre roeles sobre el yugo y flechas, debajo A entre roeles. Vanos. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1065
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,81 g. Minor nicks on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto y en anverso. Tono. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 172
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. ND (1508-1516). Mallorca. (Cal-64). Ag. 2,32 g. 5 rosettes in crown. Latin letters and REX. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. ND (1508-1516). Mallorca. (Cal-64). Ag. 2,32 g. Letras latinas y REX. Corona de 5 florones. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1283
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,88 g. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,88 g. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 802
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Cartagena de Indias. (Cal-316). (Restrepo-131.2). Ae. 4,63 g. Striking defect. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Cartagena de Indias. (Cal-316). (Restrepo-131.2). Ae. 4,63 g. Fecha clarísima. Defecto de acuñación. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 620
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1195). Ag. 26,90 g. It retains some minor luster. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1195). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de brillo original. Acuñación floja. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 152
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. A. (Cal-no cita). (Bautista-no cita). Anv.: Shield between roundel-rosette-roundel and A surmounted by two points. Rev.: Aqueduct between roundels on reverse. Ag. 3,25 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. A. (Cal-no cita). (Bautista-no cita). Anv.: Escudo entre roel/roseta/roel y A superada de dos puntos. Rev.: Acueducto entre roeles. Ag. 3,25 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1047
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-469). Ag. 5,14 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Hairline on reverse. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-469). Ag. 5,14 g. Hoja en anverso y rayita en el escudo. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1282
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,91 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,91 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 475
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,04 g. Without pellet above the mintmark. Rust. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,04 g. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. Oxidaciones. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 609
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,76 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,76 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 789
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Au. Slabbed by PCGS as Genuine XF Details. Graffiti. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Au. Encapsulada por PCGS como Genuine XF Details. Graffiti. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1130
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,01 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 618
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1180). Ag. 26,70 g. Rust on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1180). Ag. 26,70 g. Oxidación en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 102
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805). Anv.: + IOHANIS : REX : LEGIO. Rev.: + IOHANIS : REX : CASTE. Ag. 0,60 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805). Anv.: + IOHANIS : REX : LEGIO. Rev.: + IOHANIS : REX : CASTE. Ag. 0,60 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 624
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1779. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1269). Au. 1,77 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1779. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1269). Au. 1,77 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.