AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 761
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1141). Au. 3,38 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Very rare. A few specimens known. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1141). Au. 3,38 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 762
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1227). Au. 3,40 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal IIII. Wavy flan. Very rare. Ex Tauler & Fau (02/02/.2021), lote 1475. Choice F. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1227). Au. 3,40 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Ligeramente alabeada. Muy rara. Ex Tauler & Fau (02/02/.2021), lote 1475. BC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 763
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1273). Au. 6,74 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1273). Au. 6,74 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 764
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,44 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU/Mint state. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,44 g. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 765
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1589). (Cal onza-979). Au. 26,93 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Small planchet flaw on obverse. It retains some original luster, particularly on reverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1589). (Cal onza-979). Au. 26,93 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Hojita en la armadura. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 766
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1626). (Cal onza-1014). Au. 26,94 g. Beautiful colour. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1626). (Cal onza-1014). Au. 26,94 g. Bonito color. Escasa. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 767
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98.18). Au. 27,05 g. Plenty of original luster. Minimal planchet flaw on obverse. Almost MS. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98.18). Au. 27,05 g. Pleno brillo original. Mínima hojita en anverso. SC-. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 768
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1674). (Cal onza-1064). (Restrepo-98.22). Au. 26,98 g. Original luster. AU. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1674). (Cal onza-1064). (Restrepo-98.22). Au. 26,98 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 769

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1679). (Cal onza-1067). Au. 27,09 g. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 770
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1679 similar). (Cal onza-1067 similar). (Restrepo-98.27a similar). 27,13 g. Contemporary counterfeit in platinum. Preserves all the original gold plating. Very beautiful specimen. Rare. XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1679 similar). (Cal onza-1067 similar). (Restrepo-98.27a similar). 27,13 g. Falsa de época en platino. Conserva todo el baño de oro original. Muy bella. Rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 771
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1742). (Cal onza-1140). (Restrepo-97-29). Au. 26,99 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1742). (Cal onza-1140). (Restrepo-97-29). Au. 26,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...2200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 772
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Carlino. 1798. Naples. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,16 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Carlino. 1798. Nápoles. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,16 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 773
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. 6 ducats. 1766. Naples. C/R-C. (MIR-352/13). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Fried-846a). Au. 8,76 g. Scarce. Ex Jesús Vico (16/07/2020), lote 473, Ex HSA 1575. VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. 6 ducados. 1766. Nápoles. C/R-C. (MIR-352/13). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Fried-846a). Au. 8,76 g. Escasa. Ex Jesús Vico (16/07/2020), lote 473, Ex HSA 1575. MBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 774

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 775
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,48 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,48 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 776
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,77 g. Countermark from Vique (Cuba). (De Mey 481). Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,77 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). (De Mey 481). BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 777
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15 var). Ag. 5,36 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15 var). Ag. 5,36 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 778

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 779

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 780

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 781
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-40). Ag. 26,90 g. Minimal hairlines. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-40). Ag. 26,90 g. Águila grande. Finas y suaves rayitas. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.