AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 701 Numistats ref: 653200

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 951 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 682 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,89 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC+. Est...170,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 702 Numistats ref: 653201

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 953 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 684 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,96 g. First-year king´s bust. Hairlines from strike. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,96 g. Primer año de busto propio. Rayitas de ajuste en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 703 Numistats ref: 653202

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,72 g. First-year king´s bust. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,72 g. Primer año de busto propio. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 704 Numistats ref: 653203

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,47 g. Chopmarked. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,47 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 705 Numistats ref: 653204

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 955 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 686 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,98 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
111 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 706 Numistats ref: 653205

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955 var). Ag. 26,52 g. Curious counterstamp in the shape of an open book. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955 var). Ag. 26,52 g. Curioso resello en forma de libro abierto. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 707 Numistats ref: 653206

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958 var). Ag. Patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958 var). Ag. Pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...350,00.
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 708 Numistats ref: 653207

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,03 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,03 g. Vanos. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 709 Numistats ref: 653208

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor nicks on obverse. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. Golpecitos en anverso. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 710 Numistats ref: 653209

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,56 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,56 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 711 Numistats ref: 653210

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. Patina. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. Pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...200,00.
XF Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 712 Numistats ref: 653211

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,66 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 713 Numistats ref: 653212

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,74 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,74 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 714 Numistats ref: 653213

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,96 g. Weak strike. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,96 g. Vano de acuñación. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
111 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 715 Numistats ref: 653214

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,79 g. It retains some luster. VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 716 Numistats ref: 653215

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 717 Numistats ref: 653216

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,02 g. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,02 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 718 Numistats ref: 653217

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,01 g. Slight stress marks. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,01 g. Plata ligeramente agria y pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
111 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 719 Numistats ref: 653218

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,89 g. Surface corrosion removed. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,89 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
102 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 720 Numistats ref: 653219

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961 variante). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Chopmarked. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961 variante). Ag. Resellos orientales. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Est...120,00.
XF Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions