AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 740

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 741
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,78 g. Stains. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,78 g. Manchas. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 742
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984 var). Ag. 26,76 g. Multiple Chinese counterstamps. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984 var). Ag. 26,76 g. Múltiples resellos chinos. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 743
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,83 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,83 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 744
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,54 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,54 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 745
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,56 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,56 g. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 746
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,37 g. Slight rust. Weak strike on reverse. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,37 g. Leve oxidación. Vano en reverso. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 747
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,81 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,81 g. Hoja en anverso. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 748
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,93 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,93 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 749
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Potosi. PR. (Cal-991). Ag. 26,51 g. First-year king´s bust. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Potosí. PR. (Cal-991). Ag. 26,51 g. Primer año de busto propio. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 750
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosi. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 26,25 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosí. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 26,25 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 751
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosi. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor rust on obverse. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosí. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 27,01 g. Pequeña oxidación marina en anverso. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 752
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosi. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,75 g. Toned. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosí. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,75 g. Tono. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 753
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosi. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,97 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosí. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,97 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 754
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosi. PR. (Cal-998). Ag. 26,93 g. Cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosí. PR. (Cal-998). Ag. 26,93 g. Limpiada. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 755
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosi. PP. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,96 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,96 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 756
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,68 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,68 g. Pátina. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 757
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,95 g. Weak strike on obverse. Lightly toned. It retains some original luster, particularly on reverse. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,95 g. Acuñación algo débil en anverso. Ligero tono. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 758
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,96 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 759
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,00 g. Slightly cleaned. A good sample yet. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada, aun así bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 760
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 26,72 g. Minimal rust on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 26,72 g. Mínima oxidación encima del busto. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00.