AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 681 Numistats ref: 653160

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 909 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 647 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,74 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 682 Numistats ref: 653161

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 910 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 648 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 26,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 683 Numistats ref: 653162

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,12 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,12 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 684 Numistats ref: 653163

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 912 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 650 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. JL. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,51 g. Minimal hairlines. Small planchet flaw on reverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. JL. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,51 g. Suaves y finas rayitas. Hojitas en el escudo. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 685 Numistats ref: 653164

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 686 Numistats ref: 653165

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 913 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Surface scratches. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Rayas superficiales. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 687 Numistats ref: 653166

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 917 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 654 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,25 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,25 g. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 688 Numistats ref: 653167

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,61 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,61 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 689 Numistats ref: 653168

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 690 Numistats ref: 653169

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 920 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 657 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,14 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,14 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 691 Numistats ref: 653170

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,03 g. Cleaning hairlines. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,03 g. Rayitas de limpieza. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 692 Numistats ref: 653171

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 922 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 659 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Lima. IJ. (Cal-922). Ag. 27,31 g. Most of original luster. Beautiful reverse. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Lima. IJ. (Cal-922). Ag. 27,31 g. Gran parte de brillo original. Bonito reverso. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 693 Numistats ref: 653172

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 924 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 661 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,83 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,83 g. Finas y suaves rayitas en anverso, aun así buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...600,00.
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 694 Numistats ref: 653173

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 925 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 662 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,67 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 695 Numistats ref: 653174

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 696 Numistats ref: 653175

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1047 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 761 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosi. JP. (Cal-1047). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Polished. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. JP. (Cal-1047). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Pulida. Est...110,00.
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 697 Numistats ref: 653176

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,66 g. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,66 g. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...750,00.
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 698 Numistats ref: 653177

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,88 g. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,88 g. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 699 Numistats ref: 653178

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,66 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,66 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 700 Numistats ref: 653179

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 950 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 681 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Mexico. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,63 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,63 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions