AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 629
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,72 g. Traces of welding on edge. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,72 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 267
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. ND. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1698). (Vti-346). (Vanhoudt-619.AN). Ag. 27,76 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. ND. Amberes. (Tauler-1698). (Vti-346). (Vanhoudt-619.AN). Ag. 27,76 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 554
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Potosi. JR. (Cal-714). Ag. 6,73 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-714). Ag. 6,73 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 427
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,62 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,62 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 562
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,80 g. Scratches on obverse. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayas en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 610
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,81 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,81 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 896
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1318). Ag. 26,84 g. Laureate bust. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1318). Ag. 26,84 g. Busto laureado. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 555
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-773). Ag. 5,84 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-773). Ag. 5,84 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 947
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Au. 1,37 g. Nice example. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Au. 1,37 g. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 319
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,80 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Old cabinet tone. Ex Ramon Muntaner, Áureo & Calicó (24/04/2014), lot 901. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,80 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Pátina. Ex Colección Ramon Muntaner, Áureo & Calicó (24/04/2014), lote 901. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 980
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. Original luster. Gorgeous colour. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66 BN. Only 1 finer specimen in the NGC census. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. Brillo original. Precioso color. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 BN. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de NGC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 723
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,87 g. Private counterstamp reading "FRANKLIN" on the obverse. Very interesting. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,87 g. Resello privado "FRANKLIN" en anverso. Interesante. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 6
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 167 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-65). (Miles-58). Ag. 2,69 g. A good sample. Original luster. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 167 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-65). (Miles-58). Ag. 2,69 g. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 790
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). (Restrepo-104.1). Ae. 1,88 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). (Restrepo-104.1). Ae. 1,88 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 168
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1/4 croat. Barcelona. (Cal-30). (Cru-3080c). (Cru C.G.-1144.2). Ag. 0,70 g. B behind bust. Roundel on the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1/4 croat. Barcelona. (Cal-30). (Cru-3080c). (Cru C.G.-1144.2). Ag. 0,70 g. B detrás del busto. Roel en 2º y 3 cuartel. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 701
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,89 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 208
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. ND (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-400). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A669). Ag. 6,82 g. Shield between S - II. "Square d" assayer on reverse. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. ND (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-400). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A669). Ag. 6,82 g. Escudo entre S - II. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 26
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. (Cru-1007). Anv.: : CORONATVS : QA : LEGITIME : CERTA. Rev.: FERDINANDVS : D : G : R · SICILIE : IERV. Ag. 3,95 g. Mark C on obverse and reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Nápoles. (Cru-1007). Anv.: : CORONATVS : QA : LEGITIME : CERTA. Rev.: FERDINANDVS : D : G : R · SICILIE : IERV. Ag. 3,95 g. Marca C en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 711
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. Patina. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. Pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 910
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,94 g. Weak strike on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,94 g. Acuñación floja en anverso. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 418
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Potosi. YA. (Cal-589). Ag. 2,68 g. Double date. Scarce. Ex UBS (1/03/2007), lot 193. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Potosí. YA. (Cal-589). Ag. 2,68 g. Doble fecha. Escasa. Ex UBS (21/03/2007), lote 193. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.