AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1145 Numistats ref: 653991

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 67 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

good Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 90 Numistats ref: 651969

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,65 g. S below the castle. Choice VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,65 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+/MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 320 Numistats ref: 652419

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,94 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,94 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Pátina. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 221 Numistats ref: 652240

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1566. Nimega. (Tauler-1037). (Vti-996). (Vanhoudt-267.NIJ). Ag. 15,74 g. Scratches on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1566. Nimega. (Tauler-1037). (Vti-996). (Vanhoudt-267.NIJ). Ag. 15,74 g. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 101 Numistats ref: 652000

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.2). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ED EGO : D / ✿ ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEO. Rev.: + IOHANIS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,33 g. With S at the top of the vertical lower. 4-petal flowers on the sides of the axes of the shield. Rust. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.2). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ED EGO : D / ✿ ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEO. Rev.: + IOHANIS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,33 g. S en el extremo inferior del eje vertical y flores de 4 pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado. Oxidaciones. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 878 Numistats ref: 653537

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,78 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Weak strike. Toned. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,78 g. Leyenda ...Y LA CONST. Vano de acuñación. Tono. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 109 Numistats ref: 652008

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-934.2). Rev.: ... DEI GRA. Ag. 1,37 g. HEN between 3 pellets in the shape of a triangle. With C and bowl on the vertical axis. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-934.2). Rev.: Rara terminación de leyenda en ...DEI GRA. Ag. 1,37 g. HEN flanqueado por grupos de tres puntos en forma de triángulo. En reverso, C y cuenco en los extremos del eje vertical. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 751 Numistats ref: 653290

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 993 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 714 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosi. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor rust on obverse. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosí. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 27,01 g. Pequeña oxidación marina en anverso. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
122 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1136 Numistats ref: 653982

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,98 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,98 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. SC-. Est...250,00.
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
122 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1140 Numistats ref: 653986

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. EBC+. Est...180,00.
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 108 Numistats ref: 652007

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904 var.). Anv.: + XPS ·:· VINCIT ·:· XPS ·:· REGNAT ·:· XPS RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS ·:· QARTVS ·:· DEI ·:· GRACIA RE ·:·. Ag. 3,42 g. Probably minted over a Real of bust of Henry IV. With C and bowl on the vertical axis. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904 var.). Anv.: + XPS ·:· VINCIT ·:· XPS ·:· REGNAT ·:· XPS RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS ·:· QARTVS ·:· DEI ·:· GRACIA RE ·:·. Ag. 3,42 g. Probablemente acuñada sobre un Real de busto de Enrique IV. C y cuenco en los extremos del eje vertical. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 616 Numistats ref: 653015

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1176 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. 26,59 g. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. 26,59 g. Tono. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 56 Numistats ref: 651895

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Coruña. (Bautista-411.4). Bi. 0,51 g. Lion rampant obverse. Scallop below the castle. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Coruña. (Bautista-411.4). Ve. 0,51 g. León rampante en anverso. Venera bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 833 Numistats ref: 653452

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 818 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 906 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-818). Ag. 6,53 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-818). Ag. 6,53 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 44 Numistats ref: 651883

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Salamanca. (Bautista-329, as León). (Imperatrix-S4:2.1, as Sancho IV). Anv.: + MONETA LEGIONIS. Bi. 0,45 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Salamanca. (Bautista-329, como León). (Imperatrix-S4:2.1, como Sancho IV). Anv.: + MONETA LEGIONIS. Ve. 0,45 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 824 Numistats ref: 653443

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 727 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 838 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,89 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Slight traces of original luster. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,89 g. Hojitas en anverso. Leves restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 700 Numistats ref: 653179

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 950 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 681 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Mexico. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,63 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,63 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 98 Numistats ref: 651977

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. (Bautista-667.1). Anv.: ENRICVS : RS. Rev.: ENRICVS REX : GR. Bi. 0,89 g. Six-petaled flowers obove the towers. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. (Bautista-667.1). Anv.: ENRICVS : RS. Rev.: ENRICVS REX : GR. Ve. 0,89 g.  Flores de seis pétalos sobre el castillo. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 617 Numistats ref: 653016

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details, Chopmarked. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. Pequeños resellos orinetales. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details, Chopmarked. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...100,00.
VF Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 252 Numistats ref: 652291

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-102 type). Ag. 3,24 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. ND. México. F. (Cal-Tipo 102). Ag. 3,24 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized