AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 645 Numistats ref: 653084

Carlos IV Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 136 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1406 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1805. Mexico. (Cal-136). Ag. 0,80 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1805. México. (Cal-136). Ag. 0,80 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 646 Numistats ref: 653085

Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1798. Santiago. (Cal-191). Ag. 0,76 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1798. Santiago. (Cal-191). Ag. 0,76 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 647 Numistats ref: 653086

Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Santiago. (Cal-195). Ag. 0,83 g. Reverse partly incused on the obverse. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Santiago. (Cal-195). Ag. 0,83 g. Reverso parcialmente incuso en el anverso. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 648 Numistats ref: 653087

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 252 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1267 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-252). Ag. 1,48 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-252). Ag. 1,48 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 649 Numistats ref: 653088

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 288 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1297 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-288). Ag. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-288). Ag. Bonita pátina de monetario. Escasa así. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 650 Numistats ref: 653089

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 291 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1300 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-291). Ag. 1,66 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-291). Ag. 1,66 g.  Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 651 Numistats ref: 653090

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 296 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1303 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-296). Ag. 1,68 g. Repaired welding on reverse. Hairlines. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-296). Ag. 1,68 g. Soldadura reparada en reverso. Rayitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 652 Numistats ref: 653091

Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1789. Guatemala. M. (Cal-362). Ag. 3,27 g. Bust of Charles III. King´s ordinal IV. Rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1789. Guatemala. M. (Cal-362). Ag. 3,27 g. Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal del Rey IV. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Carlos III
Denomination:Real
Mint:Lima
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 362 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1495 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Carlos IV
Denomination:Real
Mint:Guatemala
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 362 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1072 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 653 Numistats ref: 653092

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 414 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1122 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-414). Ag. 3,00 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-414). Ag. 3,00 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 654 Numistats ref: 653093

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 417 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1125 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-417). Ag. 2,91 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-417). Ag. 2,91 g. Brillo original. Rara así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 655 Numistats ref: 653094

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 441 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1145 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-441). Ag. 3,31 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-441). Ag. 3,31 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 656 Numistats ref: 653095

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 499 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1193 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1802. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-499). (Restrepo-78-38). Ag. 2,83 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1802. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-499). (Restrepo-78-38). Ag. 2,83 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...80,00.
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 657 Numistats ref: 653096

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 553 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 918 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,41 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,41 g. BC. Est...50,00.
BC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 658 Numistats ref: 653097

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 558 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 923 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Guatemala. M. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,66 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Guatemala. M. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,66 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 659 Numistats ref: 653098

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 584 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 948 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,46 g. Hairline on obverse. Patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,46 g. Rayita en anverso. Pátina. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 660 Numistats ref: 653099

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 585 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 949 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-585). Ag. 6,65 g. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-585). Ag. 6,65 g. Tono. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 661 Numistats ref: 653120

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,83 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,83 g. Suave pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 662 Numistats ref: 653121

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,90 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,90 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 663 Numistats ref: 653122

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 712 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1054 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-712). Ag. 6,83 g. Cleaned. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-712). Ag. 6,83 g. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 664 Numistats ref: 653123

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 716 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1060 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1796. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-716). Ag. 5,99 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1796. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-716). Ag. 5,99 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions