AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 681
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,74 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1346
5000 pesetas. 1976. Madrid. (Ed-475). February 6, Charles III. Without serie. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 5000 pesetas. 1976. Madrid. (Ed-475). 6 de febrero, Carlos III. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 985
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,61 g. Original color and luster. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,61 g. Precioso color y brillo original. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 104
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.1). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS ·CARTVS ·DEI ·GRACIA · REX. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS · REX · CASTELE · E LEGI. Bi. 2,78 g. With T on the vertical axis. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.1). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS ·CARTVS ·DEI ·GRACIA · REX. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS · REX · CASTELE · E LEGI. Ve. 2,78 g. T en el extremos superior del eje vertical. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 246
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). (Cru C.G-4342g). Ag. 1,63 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). (Cru C.G-4342g). Ag. 1,63 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Escasa así. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1255
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,75 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,75 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 659
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,46 g. Hairline on obverse. Patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,46 g. Rayita en anverso. Pátina. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1157
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,93 g. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful. AU. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,93 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 327
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C428). Ag. 3,19 g. Dark patina. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C428). Ag. 3,19 g. Pátina oscura. EBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 90
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,65 g. S below the castle. Choice VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,65 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 320
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,94 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,94 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Pátina. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 221
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1566. Nimega. (Tauler-1037). (Vti-996). (Vanhoudt-267.NIJ). Ag. 15,74 g. Scratches on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1566. Nimega. (Tauler-1037). (Vti-996). (Vanhoudt-267.NIJ). Ag. 15,74 g. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 101
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.2). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ED EGO : D / ✿ ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEO. Rev.: + IOHANIS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,33 g. With S at the top of the vertical lower. 4-petal flowers on the sides of the axes of the shield. Rust. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.2). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ED EGO : D / ✿ ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEO. Rev.: + IOHANIS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,33 g. S en el extremo inferior del eje vertical y flores de 4 pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado. Oxidaciones. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 878
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,78 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Weak strike. Toned. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,78 g. Leyenda ...Y LA CONST. Vano de acuñación. Tono. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 109
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-934.2). Rev.: ... DEI GRA. Ag. 1,37 g. HEN between 3 pellets in the shape of a triangle. With C and bowl on the vertical axis. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-934.2). Rev.: Rara terminación de leyenda en ...DEI GRA. Ag. 1,37 g. HEN flanqueado por grupos de tres puntos en forma de triángulo. En reverso, C y cuenco en los extremos del eje vertical. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 751
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosi. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor rust on obverse. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosí. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 27,01 g. Pequeña oxidación marina en anverso. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1136
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,98 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,98 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1140
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. EBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 108
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904 var.). Anv.: + XPS ·:· VINCIT ·:· XPS ·:· REGNAT ·:· XPS RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS ·:· QARTVS ·:· DEI ·:· GRACIA RE ·:·. Ag. 3,42 g. Probably minted over a Real of bust of Henry IV. With C and bowl on the vertical axis. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904 var.). Anv.: + XPS ·:· VINCIT ·:· XPS ·:· REGNAT ·:· XPS RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS ·:· QARTVS ·:· DEI ·:· GRACIA RE ·:·. Ag. 3,42 g. Probablemente acuñada sobre un Real de busto de Enrique IV. C y cuenco en los extremos del eje vertical. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 616
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. 26,59 g. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. 26,59 g. Tono. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.