AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 652
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1789. Guatemala. M. (Cal-362). Ag. 3,27 g. Bust of Charles III. King´s ordinal IV. Rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1789. Guatemala. M. (Cal-362). Ag. 3,27 g. Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal del Rey IV. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1063
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 26,07 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 26,07 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 621
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1195). Ag. 26,52 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1195). Ag. 26,52 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 242
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,73 g. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,73 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1265
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,85 g. Toned. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,85 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1279
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,88 g. It retains some verdigris. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,88 g. Restos de verdín. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 157
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-462). (Bautista-2512 var.). Anv.: FERNANDVS ❛ ET ❛ HELISABET ❛ D ❛ GR. Rev.: + REX ❛ ET ❛ REGINA ❛ CAST ❛ LEGIO ❛ ARAGO ❛ S. Ag. 3,04 g. With T surmounted by cross on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-462). (Bautista-2512 var.). Anv.: FERNANDVS ❛ ET ❛ HELISABET ❛ D ❛ GR. Rev.: + REX ❛ ET ❛ REGINA ❛ CAST ❛ LEGIO ❛ ARAGO ❛ S. Ag. 3,04 g. T superada de cruz en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 674
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-795). Ag. 13,08 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Cleaned rust. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-795). Ag. 13,08 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IIII. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 421
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-624). Ag. 2,59 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-624). Ag. 2,59 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 443
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Valencia. F. (Cal-1001). Ag. 5,02 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Valencia. F. (Cal-1001). Ag. 5,02 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 194
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 patard or 4 stuiver. 1537. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1537). (Vanhoudt-226.AN). (Vti-516). Ag. 5,76 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 patard o 4 stuiver. 1537. Amberes. (Tauler-1537). (Vanhoudt-226.AN). (Vti-516). Ag. 5,76 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 324
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosi. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 3,10 g. Double date and double assayer. King´s name and ordinal visible. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 3,10 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Visible el nombre y ordinal del rey. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 720
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961 variante). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Chopmarked. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961 variante). Ag. Resellos orientales. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1173
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 25,09 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 25,09 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 754
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosi. PR. (Cal-998). Ag. 26,93 g. Cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosí. PR. (Cal-998). Ag. 26,93 g. Limpiada. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 250
Philip III (1598-1621). Croat. 1621. Barcelona. (Cal-454). (Cru C.G-4339o). Ag. 3,05 g. Roundel on the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Bust of Philip III. Minor nicks and hairlines. Rare. Ex Calicó (26/02/1987), lote 313. Ex Baucis Collection. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Croat. 1621. Barcelona. (Cal-454). (Cru C.G-4339o). Ag. 3,05 g. Roel en 2º y 3 cuartel. Busto de Felipe II. Rayitas y golpecitos. Rara. Ex Calicó (26/02/1987), lote 313. Ex Colección Baucis. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1253
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor nicks. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,95 g. Leves golpecitos. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1040
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,82 g. Cleaned. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,82 g. Limpiada, aún así buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 141
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297 var). Ag. 3,31 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Cleaned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297 var). Ag. 3,31 g. B entre puntos. Roce en anverso. Limpiada. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 142
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-299). Ag. 3,25 g. Cauldron on the legend on reverse. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-299). Ag. 3,25 g. Caldero en la leyenda del reverso. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1069
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,85 g. Scratches and incisions on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,85 g. Ligero tono. Golpecito e incisiones en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.