AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 87 Numistats ref: 651966

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-542 var.). (Imperatrix-P1.14.7, Plate coin). Anv.: + PETRVS : REX : LEGIONI. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELL. Bi. 0,86 g. S below the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-542 var.). (Imperatrix-P1.14.7, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + PETRVS : REX : LEGIONI. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELL. Ve. 0,86 g. S bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 864 Numistats ref: 653523

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1248 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 483 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,88 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Minor nicks. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,88 g. Hoja en anverso y golpecitos. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1041 Numistats ref: 653880

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 295 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,31 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,31 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 154 Numistats ref: 652093

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 377 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). (Bautista-2056). Anv.: FERNANDVS • ET • ELISA. Rev.: + REX • ET • REGINA • CASTELEL. Ag. 3,36 g. Shield between D square and S. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). (Bautista-2056). Anv.: FERNANDVS • ET • ELISA. Rev.: + REX • ET • REGINA • CASTELEL. Ag. 3,36 g. Escudo entre D cuadrada y S. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 316 Numistats ref: 652415

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 632 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1203 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-632). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C457). Ag. 1,53 g. Inverted assayer´s mark. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-632). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C457). Ag. 1,53 g. Ensayadores invertidos. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 866 Numistats ref: 653525

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1249 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 484 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,71 g. Cleaned rust. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,71 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 531 Numistats ref: 652850

Carlos III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 75 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1888 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-75). Ae. 11,77 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-75). Ae. 11,77 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 426 Numistats ref: 652645

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 771 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1245 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Madrid. J. (Cal-771). Ag. 5,26 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Madrid. J. (Cal-771). Ag. 5,26 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 685 Numistats ref: 653164

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1287 Numistats ref: 654133

Alfonso XIII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 125 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 85 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,45 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,45 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 798 Numistats ref: 653377

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 239 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 10,54 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 10,54 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1052 Numistats ref: 653891

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 507 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 207 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-507). Ag. 13,17 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-507). Ag. 13,17 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 680 Numistats ref: 653139

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 908 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 646 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,73 g. Hairlines. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,73 g. Rayitas. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 957 Numistats ref: 653696

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 511 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,63 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,63 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...110,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 483 Numistats ref: 652762

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 316 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 506 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. Potosi. q. (Cal-316). Ag. 6,44 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-316). Ag. 6,44 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 892 Numistats ref: 653571

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 543 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,83 g. Imaginary bust. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto imaginario. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 689 Numistats ref: 653168

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 917 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 654 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 942 Numistats ref: 653681

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1834. Granada. (Ha-14). (Ruiz Trapero-607). (V.H.-746). Anv.: ISABEL · II · REINA · DE · ESPANA · E · IND · . Rev.: ✶ PROCLAMACION · AUG · 3 · DE · FEBR · DE · 1834. In the center F / Pomegranate / Y crowned. Ag. 2,84 g. Rust. Metal test. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1834. Granada. (Ha-14). (Ruiz Trapero-607). (V.H.-746). Anv.: ISABEL · II · REINA · DE · ESPANA · E · IND · . Rev.: ✶ PROCLAMACION · AUG · 3 · DE · FEBR · DE · 1834. En el centro F / Granada/ Y coronadas. Ag. 2,84 g. Oxidaciones y prueba en el canto. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 724 Numistats ref: 653243

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 972 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 356 Numistats ref: 652495

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1636. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2570). (Vti-942). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 27,70 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1636. Amberes. (Tauler-2570). (Vti-942). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 27,70 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized