AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 581 Numistats ref: 652960

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as Genuine, U.S. Legal Tender Until 1857. Patina. Scratch on obverse. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como Genuine, U.S. Legal Tender Until 1857. Pátina. Raya en el anverso. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 582 Numistats ref: 652961

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,82 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 583 Numistats ref: 652962

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,86 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,86 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 584 Numistats ref: 652963

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,83 g. Minor scratches on reverse. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,83 g. Rayas en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 585 Numistats ref: 652964

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1099 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 910 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,82 g. Minor striking error on edge. A good sample. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,82 g. Fallito en el canto. Rayitas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...450,00.
good Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 586 Numistats ref: 652965

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,92 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 587 Numistats ref: 652966

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor nick on edge. Patina. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,75 g. Golpecito en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 588 Numistats ref: 652967

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC-. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 589 Numistats ref: 652968

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 916 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,82 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,82 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 590 Numistats ref: 652969

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 918 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 591 Numistats ref: 652970

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 921 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 2,92 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 2,92 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 592 Numistats ref: 652971

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,73 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,73 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 593 Numistats ref: 652972

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,83 g. Chopmarked. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,83 g. Resellos orientales. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 594 Numistats ref: 652973

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1117 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 926 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1117 var). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Chopmarked. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. México. FF. (Cal-1117 var). Ag. Resellos orientales. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Est...150,00.
XF Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 595 Numistats ref: 652974

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination

XF Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 596 Numistats ref: 652975

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1118 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 929 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 26,86 g. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 26,86 g. Suaves rayitas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 597 Numistats ref: 652976

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Environmental damage. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Environmental damage. Est...150,00.
XF Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 598 Numistats ref: 652977

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118 var). Ag. 26,90 g. Chopmarked. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118 var). Ag. 26,90 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 599 Numistats ref: 652978

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 930 References

XF Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 600 Numistats ref: 652979

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination

XF Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions