AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 191
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-48 var). Ae. 4,00 g. Small castle between S-P. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-48 var). Ae. 4,00 g. Castillo pequeños entre S y P. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 203
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND. Lima. D (Diego de la Torre). (Cal-212). Ag. 2,15 g. * - I to left, P-dot-D to right. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D (Diego de la Torre). (Cal-212). Ag. 2,15 g. * - I a la izquierda y P-Do a la derecha del escudo. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 979
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 BN. Only 2 finer specimens in the NGC census. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 BN. Solamente 2 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 238
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1608. Segovia. (Cal-268 var). Ae. 2,95 g. Error leyenda: RLX. Rara. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1608. Segovia. (Cal-268 var). Ae. 2,95 g. Error leyenda: RLX. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1249
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,89 g. Hairline on obverse. Slightly cleaned. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,89 g. Rayita en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 753
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosi. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,97 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosí. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,97 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 705
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,98 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 718
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,01 g. Slight stress marks. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,01 g. Plata ligeramente agria y pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 752
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosi. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,75 g. Toned. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosí. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,75 g. Tono. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 714
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,96 g. Weak strike. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,96 g. Vano de acuñación. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1350
Lot of 19 white of the Catholic Kings. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 19 blancas de los Reyes Católicos. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 125
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-14 var.). Ae. 0,70 g. With scallop on the legend and other below crowned Y. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-14 var.). Ae. 0,70 g. Venera en la leyenda y bajo la Y coronada. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 641
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 5,47 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 5,47 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 113
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de la banda. Toledo. (Bautista-983). (Imperatrix-tipo E4:24). Bi. 2,58 g. F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de la banda. Toledo. (Bautista-983). (Imperatrix-tipo E4:24). Ve. 2,58 g. BC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 721
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961 var). Ag. 26,64 g. Chopmarked. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961 var). Ag. 26,64 g. Resellos orientales. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 538
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1771. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-388). Ag. 2,82 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1771. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-388). Ag. 2,82 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 867
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1250). Ag. 26,79 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1250). Ag. 26,79 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 431
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1747. Mexico. M. (Cal-837). Ag. 6,52 g. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-837). Ag. 6,52 g. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1123
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,96 g. Nicks on edge. Minor contact marks. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpes en el canto. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 841
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-851). Ag. 5,95 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-851). Ag. 5,95 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 749
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Potosi. PR. (Cal-991). Ag. 26,51 g. First-year king´s bust. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Potosí. PR. (Cal-991). Ag. 26,51 g. Primer año de busto propio. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.