AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 994
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,31 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,31 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 793
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,53 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,53 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 308
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. Λ. (Cal-552). Ag. 1,32 g. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. Λ. (Cal-552). Ag. 1,32 g. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 402
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1724. Lima. (Cal-155). Ag. 1,11 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1724. Lima. (Cal-155). Ag. 1,11 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 52
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Sevilla. (Bautista-400). (Imperatrix-A10:11.31). Bi. 0,81 g. S under the castle. Three dots at the beginning and end of both legends. Three dots between A and C on obverse. Ex Hernández-Canut Collection, Cayón (26/10/2022), lot 2506. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sevilla. (Bautista-400). (Imperatrix-A10:11.31). Ve. 0,81 g. S bajo el castillo. Tres puntos al incio y al final de ambas leyendas. Tres puntos entre A y C en anverso. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2506. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 315
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C455). Ag. 1,11 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C455). Ag. 1,11 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 846
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,94 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,94 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 775
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,48 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,48 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1344
1000 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed-474). September 17, José Echagaray. Without serie. Folded corners. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed-474). 7 de septiembre, José Echagaray. Sin serie. Dos esquinas dobladas. Apresto original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 840
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 5,87 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 5,87 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 331
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,67 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,67 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 128
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. A. (Cal-87). (Rs-394). Anv.: (Parsley) FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : DEI G. Rev.: (Parsley) REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEO. Ae. 5,78 g. Castle between A and gothic C. C between the lion's head and tail. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. A. (Cal-87). (Rs-394). Anv.: (Perejil) FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : DEI G. Rev.: (Perejil) REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEO. Ae. 5,78 g. Castillo entre A y C gótica; C encima del león. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 273
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (Cal-100). Ae. 2,55 g. S Countermark for importation to the Island of Santiago (Jamaica), on 4 Maravedís by Juana and Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (Cal-101). Ae. 2,55 g. Resello S para la importación a la Isla de Santiago (Jamaica), sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. BC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 70
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-433.2). Bi. 0,85 g. With stars on both sides and S on the door. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-433.2). Ve. 0,85 g. Estrellas a los lados del vástago central y S en la puerta del castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1012
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,27 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,27 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 40
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dinero. ¿León?. (Bautista-243). (Imperatrix-A9:1.13). Anv.:  +IDEFONS (coma):REX. Bi. 0,76 g. Cross between crescents. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dinero. ¿León?. (Bautista-243). (Imperatrix-A9:1.13). Anv.:  +IDEFONS (coma):REX. Ve. 0,76 g. Crecientes a los lados de la cruz. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2425. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 978
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 19,07 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 19,07 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 371
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. Mexico. (Cal-Tipo 49). Ag. 3,05 g. No visible date. King´s ordinal II visible. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. México. (Cal-Tipo 49). Ag. 3,05 g. Visible el ordinal II del rey. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 969
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1750. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,97 g. Minor marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1750. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,97 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1030
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,28 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,28 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 393
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1706. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,69 g. Shield between L - L. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 170¿6?. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,69 g. Escudo entre L-L. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.