AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 10 Numistats ref: 651809

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Navarre. Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). (Cru-222). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Rev.: NAVARRA. Bi. 75,00 g. Legend with “S” lying and with five-pointed stars. Some weak strike areas. Very scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). (Cru-222). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Rev.: NAVARRA. Ve. 75,00 g. Con las "S" tumbadas y estrellas de cinco puntas en reverso. Acuñación algo floja en parte. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1070 Numistats ref: 653916

Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 centavos. 1867. Manila. (Cal-660). Ag. 5,09 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 centavos. 1867. Manila. (Cal-660). Ag. 5,09 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 713 Numistats ref: 653212

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,74 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,74 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 708 Numistats ref: 653207

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,03 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,03 g. Vanos. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 737 Numistats ref: 653256

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaned. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,92 g. Limpiada. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 719 Numistats ref: 653218

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,89 g. Surface corrosion removed. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,89 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
102 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1170 Numistats ref: 654016

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 25,18 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 25,18 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1304 Numistats ref: 654150

Guerra Civil Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category
Civil War (1936-1939). 50 centimos. 1937. Santander, Palencia and Burgos. PJR. (Cal-34). 2,59 g. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. PJR. (Cal-34). Cu-Ni. 2,59 g. SC. Est...45,00.
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1215 Numistats ref: 654061

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 75 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-15). Ae. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-15). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 388 Numistats ref: 652567

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1692. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3182). (Vti-175). (Mir-301). Ag. 4,28 g. Beautiful patina. Slight defect on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1692. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3182). (Vti-175). (Mir-301). Ag. 4,28 g. Bonita pátina. Defecto de acuñación en el borde del reverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 268 Numistats ref: 652327

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Category
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Jeton. 1608. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3631). Ae. 4,96 g. Complacency of the the Archdukes in the Peace Negotiations. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Jetón. 1608. Amberes. (Dugn-3631). Ae. 4,96 g. Moderación de los archiduques en las negociaciones de paz. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 193 Numistats ref: 652172

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). Cinquinho. Naples. (Tauler-200). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-151/1). Ag. 0,68 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cinquinho. Nápoles. (Tauler-200). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-151/1). Ag. 0,68 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 441 Numistats ref: 652680

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 987 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1431 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-987). Ag. 5,87 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-987). Ag. 5,87 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 178 Numistats ref: 652137

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. ND (1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-35 var.). Anv.: Y crowned with a pellet inside, between F-IIII, only value is surpassed by roundel. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 3,80 g. Flan crack. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. ND (1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-35 var.). Anv.: Y coronada con punto en el interior, entre F-IIII, únicamente el valor está superado por roel. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 3,80 g. Grieta. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 710 Numistats ref: 653209

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,56 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,56 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 218 Numistats ref: 652217

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo felipe. 1566. Nimega. (Tauler-952). (Vti-871). (Vanhoudt-271.NJ). Ag. 5,35 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo felipe. 1566. Nimega. (Tauler-952). (Vti-871). (Vanhoudt-271.NJ). Ag. 5,35 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 683 Numistats ref: 653162

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,12 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,12 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1127 Numistats ref: 653973

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor oxidations. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,85 g. Leves oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 709 Numistats ref: 653208

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor nicks on obverse. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. Golpecitos en anverso. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 210 Numistats ref: 652209

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 418 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 546 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-418). Ag. 6,77 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-418). Ag. 6,77 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions