AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 561 Numistats ref: 652920

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1028 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 844 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-1028). Ag. 25,78 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-1028). Ag. 25,78 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. BC+. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 562 Numistats ref: 652921

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1058 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 872 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,80 g. Scratches on obverse. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayas en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 563 Numistats ref: 652922

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1075 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 888 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,04 g. Cross between H and I. Small chopmarks. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,04 g. Cruz entre H e I. Dos pequeños resellos orientales en el valor. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...650,00.
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 564 Numistats ref: 652923

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,52 g. Cross between H and I. Toned. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,52 g. Cruz entre H e I. Tono. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 565 Numistats ref: 652924

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1080 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 891 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,91 g. Cross between H and I. Toned. Cleaned. Otherwise a good sample. Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,91 g. Cruz entre H e I. Tono. Limpiada, aún así bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...1000,00.
good Grade
500 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 566 Numistats ref: 652925

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,81 g. Cross between H and I. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,81 g. Cruz entre H e I. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 567 Numistats ref: 652926

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,61 g. Cross between H and I. Holed. Used as a jewelry piece. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,61 g.  Cruz entre H e I. Agujero. Sirvió como joya. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 568 Numistats ref: 652927

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1084 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 895 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 27,10 g. Overdate. Toned. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. México. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 27,10 g. Sobrefecha. Tono. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 569 Numistats ref: 652928

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 26,73 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks. Overdate. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. México. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 26,73 g. Sobrefecha. Ligeramente limpiada. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 570 Numistats ref: 652929

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1086 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,04 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,04 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 571 Numistats ref: 652930

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1088 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 901 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 27,02 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 27,02 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 572 Numistats ref: 652931

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,87 g. Minimal hairlines. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,87 g. Suaves rayitas. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 573 Numistats ref: 652932

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 27,00 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 27,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 574 Numistats ref: 652933

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1090 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 904 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 27,05 g. Patina. Minor scratches. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 27,05 g. Pátina. Marquitas. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 575 Numistats ref: 652934

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1092 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 906 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,77 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 576 Numistats ref: 652935

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,81 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,81 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 577 Numistats ref: 652936

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,90 g. Knock on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,90 g. Golpe en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 578 Numistats ref: 652937

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,78 g. Hairlines on obverse. Patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,78 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 579 Numistats ref: 652938

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-10,94). Ag. 26,95 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-10,94). Ag. 26,95 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 580 Numistats ref: 652939

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,73 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions