AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 685
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1287
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,45 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,45 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 798
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 10,54 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 10,54 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1052
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-507). Ag. 13,17 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-507). Ag. 13,17 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 680
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,73 g. Hairlines. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,73 g. Rayitas. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 957
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,63 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,63 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 483
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. Potosi. q. (Cal-316). Ag. 6,44 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-316). Ag. 6,44 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 892
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,83 g. Imaginary bust. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto imaginario. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 689
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 942
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1834. Granada. (Ha-14). (Ruiz Trapero-607). (V.H.-746). Anv.: ISABEL · II · REINA · DE · ESPANA · E · IND · . Rev.: ✶ PROCLAMACION · AUG · 3 · DE · FEBR · DE · 1834. In the center F / Pomegranate / Y crowned. Ag. 2,84 g. Rust. Metal test. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1834. Granada. (Ha-14). (Ruiz Trapero-607). (V.H.-746). Anv.: ISABEL · II · REINA · DE · ESPANA · E · IND · . Rev.: ✶ PROCLAMACION · AUG · 3 · DE · FEBR · DE · 1834. En el centro F / Granada/ Y coronadas. Ag. 2,84 g. Oxidaciones y prueba en el canto. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 724
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 356
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1636. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2570). (Vti-942). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 27,70 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1636. Amberes. (Tauler-2570). (Vti-942). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 27,70 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1241
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1280
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,02 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,02 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 682
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 26,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1156
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1049
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,06 g. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful. XF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,06 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 30
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-7.4). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.:  ✠ LEO CIVITAS. S inverted. Bi. 0,92 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. León. (Bautista-7.4). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.:  ✠ LEO CIVITAS. S del crismón invertida. Ve. 0,92 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 715
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,79 g. It retains some luster. VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1209
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,56 g. Plenty of original luster. Beautiful. Almost MS. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,56 g.  Pleno brillo original. Bella. SC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 836
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-824). Ag. 6,00 g. Bare bust. Ex Áureo&Calicó (11/12/2018), lot 3110. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-824). Ag. 6,00 g. Busto desnudo. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. Ex Áureo&Calicó (11/12/2018), lote 3110. MBC+. Est...180,00.