AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1304
Civil War (1936-1939). 50 centimos. 1937. Santander, Palencia and Burgos. PJR. (Cal-34). 2,59 g. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. PJR. (Cal-34). Cu-Ni. 2,59 g. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1215
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-15). Ae. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-15). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 388
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1692. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3182). (Vti-175). (Mir-301). Ag. 4,28 g. Beautiful patina. Slight defect on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1692. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3182). (Vti-175). (Mir-301). Ag. 4,28 g. Bonita pátina. Defecto de acuñación en el borde del reverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 268
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Jeton. 1608. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3631). Ae. 4,96 g. Complacency of the the Archdukes in the Peace Negotiations. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Jetón. 1608. Amberes. (Dugn-3631). Ae. 4,96 g. Moderación de los archiduques en las negociaciones de paz. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 193
Charles I (1516-1556). Cinquinho. Naples. (Tauler-200). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-151/1). Ag. 0,68 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cinquinho. Nápoles. (Tauler-200). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-151/1). Ag. 0,68 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 441
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-987). Ag. 5,87 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-987). Ag. 5,87 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 178
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. ND (1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-35 var.). Anv.: Y crowned with a pellet inside, between F-IIII, only value is surpassed by roundel. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 3,80 g. Flan crack. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. ND (1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-35 var.). Anv.: Y coronada con punto en el interior, entre F-IIII, únicamente el valor está superado por roel. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 3,80 g. Grieta. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 710
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,56 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,56 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 218
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo felipe. 1566. Nimega. (Tauler-952). (Vti-871). (Vanhoudt-271.NJ). Ag. 5,35 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo felipe. 1566. Nimega. (Tauler-952). (Vti-871). (Vanhoudt-271.NJ). Ag. 5,35 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 683
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,12 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,12 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1127
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor oxidations. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,85 g. Leves oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 709
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor nicks on obverse. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. Golpecitos en anverso. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 210
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-418). Ag. 6,77 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-418). Ag. 6,77 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 87
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-542 var.). (Imperatrix-P1.14.7, Plate coin). Anv.: + PETRVS : REX : LEGIONI. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELL. Bi. 0,86 g. S below the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-542 var.). (Imperatrix-P1.14.7, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + PETRVS : REX : LEGIONI. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELL. Ve. 0,86 g. S bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 864
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,88 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Minor nicks. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,88 g. Hoja en anverso y golpecitos. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1041
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,31 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,31 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 154
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). (Bautista-2056). Anv.: FERNANDVS • ET • ELISA. Rev.: + REX • ET • REGINA • CASTELEL. Ag. 3,36 g. Shield between D square and S. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). (Bautista-2056). Anv.: FERNANDVS • ET • ELISA. Rev.: + REX • ET • REGINA • CASTELEL. Ag. 3,36 g. Escudo entre D cuadrada y S. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 316
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-632). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C457). Ag. 1,53 g. Inverted assayer´s mark. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-632). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C457). Ag. 1,53 g. Ensayadores invertidos. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 866
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,71 g. Cleaned rust. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,71 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 531
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-75). Ae. 11,77 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-75). Ae. 11,77 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 426
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Madrid. J. (Cal-771). Ag. 5,26 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Madrid. J. (Cal-771). Ag. 5,26 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.