AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 545 Numistats ref: 652884

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 608 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1289 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-608). Ag. 5,70 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-608). Ag. 5,70 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 546 Numistats ref: 652885

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 609 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1290 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,23 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,23 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 547 Numistats ref: 652886

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 634 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1315 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-634 var). Ag. 5,06 g. Double countermark of Vique (Cuba). Very interesting specimen. Very rare. Almost VF/F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-634 var). Ag. 5,06 g. Doble resello de Vique (Cuba). Interesantísimo ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC-/BC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 548 Numistats ref: 652887

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 640 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1322 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,97 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 549 Numistats ref: 652888

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 657 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1337 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,69 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,69 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Tono. Escasa. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 550 Numistats ref: 652889

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 663 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1344 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1777. Mexico. FM. (Cal-663). Ag. 6,64 g. Minor nick on the edge. Patina. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-663). Ag. 6,64 g. Golpecito en canto. Pátina. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 551 Numistats ref: 652890

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 672 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1349 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Mexico. FF. (Cal-672). Ag. 6,62 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-672). Ag. 6,62 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 552 Numistats ref: 652891

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 706 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1376 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1767. Potosi. JR. (Cal-706). Ag. 6,66 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1767. Potosí. JR. (Cal-706). Ag. 6,66 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 553 Numistats ref: 652892

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 711 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1380 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosi. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. 6,55 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. 6,55 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 554 Numistats ref: 652893

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 714 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1383 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Potosi. JR. (Cal-714). Ag. 6,73 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-714). Ag. 6,73 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 555 Numistats ref: 652894

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 773 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1435 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-773). Ag. 5,84 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-773). Ag. 5,84 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 556 Numistats ref: 652895

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 790 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1451 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1775. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,80 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1775. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,80 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 557 Numistats ref: 652896

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 925 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1170 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Potosi. JR. (Cal-925). Ag. 13,32 g. Straight 9. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-925). Ag. 13,32 g. 9 de la fecha recto. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 558 Numistats ref: 652897

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1024 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 840 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal-1024). Ag. 26,30 g. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal-1024). Ag. 26,30 g. MBC-. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
180 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 559 Numistats ref: 652898

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1027 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 843 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1027). Ag. 26,99 g. Scratches on obverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1027). Ag. 26,99 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 560 Numistats ref: 652899

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1026 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 842 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,99 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,99 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 561 Numistats ref: 652920

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1028 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 844 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-1028). Ag. 25,78 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-1028). Ag. 25,78 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. BC+. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 562 Numistats ref: 652921

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1058 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 872 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,80 g. Scratches on obverse. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayas en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 563 Numistats ref: 652922

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1075 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 888 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,04 g. Cross between H and I. Small chopmarks. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,04 g. Cruz entre H e I. Dos pequeños resellos orientales en el valor. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...650,00.
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 564 Numistats ref: 652923

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,52 g. Cross between H and I. Toned. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,52 g. Cruz entre H e I. Tono. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions