AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 263 Numistats ref: 652322

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. Naples. CF. (Tauler-1876). (Vti-205 var). (Mir-215/2). Ag. 1,36 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. Nápoles. CF. (Tauler-1876). (Vti-205 var). (Mir-215/2). Ag. 1,36 g.  Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 272 Numistats ref: 652331

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (Cal-100). Ae. 3,47 g. S Countermark for importation to the Island of Santiago, Jamaica (1581/2) on 4 Maravedís by Juana and Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (Cal-101). Ae. 3,47 g. Resello S para la importación a la Isla de Santiago (Jamaica), sobre 4 maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. BC-. Est...25,00.
BC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Felipe IV
Denomination:2 Maravedís
Mint:Isla de Santiago
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Felipe IV
Denomination:2 Maravedís
Mint:Isla de Santiago
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 101 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1352 Numistats ref: 654198

Large Lots Category
Lot of 10 Spanish coppers. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 cobres españoles. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1213 Numistats ref: 654059

Alfonso XIII Authority
Céntimo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 80 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1913*3. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-5). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1913*3. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-5). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...50,00.
fine Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 550 Numistats ref: 652889

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 663 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1344 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1777. Mexico. FM. (Cal-663). Ag. 6,64 g. Minor nick on the edge. Patina. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-663). Ag. 6,64 g. Golpecito en canto. Pátina. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 92 Numistats ref: 651971

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Segovia. (Bautista-603). (Imperatrix-E2:15.49). Bi. 2,74 g. S - E on the horizontal axis of the shield. Both legends: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEG. Flan crack. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Segovia. (Bautista-603). (Imperatrix-E2:15.49). Ve. 2,74 g. S - E en el eje horizontal del escudo. Grieta. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2045. BC+. Est...60,00.
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 94 Numistats ref: 651973

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Bi. 1,16 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Ve. 1,16 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 686 Numistats ref: 653165

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 913 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Surface scratches. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Rayas superficiales. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 702 Numistats ref: 653201

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 953 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 684 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,96 g. First-year king´s bust. Hairlines from strike. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,96 g. Primer año de busto propio. Rayitas de ajuste en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 190 Numistats ref: 652169

Carlos I Authority
4 Maravedis Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 73 References
Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F. (Cal-48). Ae. 3,77 g. Castle between S - P. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F. (Cal-48). Ae. 3,77 g. Castillo entre S y P. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 967 Numistats ref: 653726

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 500 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 758 Numistats ref: 653297

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,96 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1336 Numistats ref: 654182

Banknotes Category
50 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-431a). May 20, Olite Castle. Serie C. Wrinkles. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-431a). 20 de mayo, Castillo de Olite. Serie C. Arrugas. EBC+. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 950 Numistats ref: 653689

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 554 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,22 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,22 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 716 Numistats ref: 653215

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 730 Numistats ref: 653249

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,12 g. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,12 g. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 738 Numistats ref: 653257

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,63 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,63 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 890 Numistats ref: 653569

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1310 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 540 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,89 g. Imaginary bust. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto imaginario. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 135 Numistats ref: 652054

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 244 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 464 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Cal-244). Ag. 1,35 g. Aqueduct surpassed by 3 pellets. Wavy flan. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Cal-244). Ag. 1,35 g. Acueducto superado de tres puntos. Alabeada. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
65 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 553 Numistats ref: 652892

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 711 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1380 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosi. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. 6,55 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. 6,55 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions