AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 521 Numistats ref: 652840

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 586 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 275 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-586). Au. 1,62 g. Choice F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-586). Au. 1,62 g. BC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 522 Numistats ref: 652841

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 772 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-772). (Cal onza-586). Au. 26,85 g. Dot above the assayer. Used as a jewelry piece. Rare. VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-772). (Cal onza-586). Au. 26,85 g. Punto sobre el ensayador. Sirvió como joya, aun así bonito ejemplar. Rara. MBC. Est...2500,00.
MBC Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 523 Numistats ref: 652842

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1917 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,38 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,38 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 524 Numistats ref: 652843

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 41 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1919 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,50 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,50 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 525 Numistats ref: 652844

Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal). Ae. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...300,00.
fine Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 526 Numistats ref: 652845

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 53 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1899 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 4,90 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 4,90 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 527 Numistats ref: 652846

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 58 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1904 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1781. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 5,31 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1781. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 5,31 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 528 Numistats ref: 652847

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1913 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 11,23 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 11,23 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 529 Numistats ref: 652848

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,29 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,29 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 530 Numistats ref: 652849

Carlos III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 69 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1882 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-69). Ag. 11,51 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-69). Ag. 11,51 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 531 Numistats ref: 652850

Carlos III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 75 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1888 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-75). Ae. 11,77 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-75). Ae. 11,77 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 532 Numistats ref: 652851

Carlos III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1897 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 11,93 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 11,93 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 533 Numistats ref: 652852

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 181 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1753 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. Mexico. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,49 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. México. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,49 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 534 Numistats ref: 652853

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 207 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1773 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1881. Mexico. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,66 g. Cleaned obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1881. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,66 g. Anverso limpiado . MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 535 Numistats ref: 652854

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 210 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1775 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-210). Ag. 1,64 g. Patina. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-210). Ag. 1,64 g. Pátina. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...110,00.
good Grade
50 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 536 Numistats ref: 652855

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 309 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1852 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1770. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,38 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1770. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,38 g. Ligero tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 537 Numistats ref: 652856

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 383 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1516 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-383). Ag. 2,91 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-383). Ag. 2,91 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 538 Numistats ref: 652857

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 388 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1521 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1771. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-388). Ag. 2,82 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1771. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-388). Ag. 2,82 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 539 Numistats ref: 652858

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 402 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 540 Numistats ref: 652859

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 425 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1555 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-425). Ag. 3,21 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-425). Ag. 3,21 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions