AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 92
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Segovia. (Bautista-603). (Imperatrix-E2:15.49). Bi. 2,74 g. S - E on the horizontal axis of the shield. Both legends: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEG. Flan crack. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Segovia. (Bautista-603). (Imperatrix-E2:15.49). Ve. 2,74 g. S - E en el eje horizontal del escudo. Grieta. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2045. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 94
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Bi. 1,16 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Ve. 1,16 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 686
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Surface scratches. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Rayas superficiales. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 702
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,96 g. First-year king´s bust. Hairlines from strike. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,96 g. Primer año de busto propio. Rayitas de ajuste en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 190
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F. (Cal-48). Ae. 3,77 g. Castle between S - P. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F. (Cal-48). Ae. 3,77 g. Castillo entre S y P. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 967

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 758
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,96 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1336
50 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-431a). May 20, Olite Castle. Serie C. Wrinkles. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-431a). 20 de mayo, Castillo de Olite. Serie C. Arrugas. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 950
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,22 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,22 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 716
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 730
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,12 g. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,12 g. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 738
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,63 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,63 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 890
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,89 g. Imaginary bust. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto imaginario. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 135
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Cal-244). Ag. 1,35 g. Aqueduct surpassed by 3 pellets. Wavy flan. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Cal-244). Ag. 1,35 g. Acueducto superado de tres puntos. Alabeada. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 553
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosi. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. 6,55 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. 6,55 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 728
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,81 g. Minimal hairlines. Cleaned. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,81 g. Suaves rayitas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 732
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 355
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. 1622. Naples. MC/C. (Tauler-2126). (Vti-319). (Mir-245/2). Ag. 5,87 g. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. 1622. Nápoles. MC/C. (Tauler-2126). (Vti-319). (Mir-245/2). Ag. 5,87 g. Pátina de monetario. MBC+/MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 743
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,83 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,83 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1343
1000 pesetas. 1949. Madrid. (Ed-458). November 4, Don Ramón de Santillán. Without serie. Slight central bend. Wrinkles. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1949. Madrid. (Ed-458). 4 de noviembre, Don Ramón de Santillán. Sin serie. Leve doblez central y arrugas. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 712
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,66 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC. Est...120,00.