AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 505 Numistats ref: 652804

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 495 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 344 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. Mexico. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 27,06 g. Lightly toned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 27,06 g. Ligero tono. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 506 Numistats ref: 652805

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 497 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 346 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-497). Ag. 26,93 g. Minimal hairlines. Lightly toned. XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-497). Ag. 26,93 g. Suaves rayitas. Ligero tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...800,00.
EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 507 Numistats ref: 652806

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 509 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 357 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. Potosi. q. (Cal-509). (Paoletti-400). Ag. 27,03 g. Double assayer. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. Potosí. q. (Cal-509). (Paoletti-400). Ag. 27,03 g.  Doble ensayador. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 508 Numistats ref: 652807

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 358 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Potosi. q. (Cal-510). (Paoletti-401). Ag. 25,65 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. F/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Potosí. q. (Cal-510). (Paoletti-401). Ag. 25,65 g. Oxidaciones marinas en anverso. BC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 509 Numistats ref: 652808

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 511 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 359 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Potosi. q. (Cal-511). (Paoletti-402). Ag. 26,53 g. Gold-plated. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-511). (Paoletti-402). Ag. 26,53 g. Restos de sobredorado. BC+/MBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 510 Numistats ref: 652809

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 515 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 361 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosi. E. (Cal-515). (Paoletti-403). Ag. 27,00 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosí. E. (Cal-515). (Paoletti-403). Ag. 27,00 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 511 Numistats ref: 652810

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 519 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Potosi. q. (Cal-519). Ag. 27,09 g. Exchanged mintmark and assayer on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Potosí. q. (Cal-519). Ag. 27,09 g. Ceca y ensayador intercambiados en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 512 Numistats ref: 652811

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 522 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 364 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosi. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 26,47 g. Triple date, two of them partially visible. Triple assayer. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 26,47 g. Triple fecha, dos de ellas parciales. Triple ensayador. Oxidaciones marinas. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 513 Numistats ref: 652812

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosi. (q). (Cal-522). Ag. 27,27 g. Double date. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. (q). (Cal-522). Ag. 27,27 g. Doble fecha . MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 514 Numistats ref: 652813

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosi. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 26,64 g. Triple date, two of them partially visible. Triple assayer. Pleasant reverse. Toned. Scarce in this grade. Almost VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 26,64 g. Triple fecha, dos de ellas parcialmente visibles. Triple ensayador. Buen reverso. Tono. Escas así. MBC-/EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 515 Numistats ref: 652814

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosi. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 27,51 g. Double date. Triple assayer. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 27,51 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 516 Numistats ref: 652815

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 524 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 365 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Potosi. q. (Cal-524). Ag. 27,45 g. Double date. King´s numeral visible. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Potosí. q. (Cal-524). Ag. 27,45 g. Doble fecha. Visible parte del nombre y el numeral VI. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 517 Numistats ref: 652816

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 527 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 370 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosi. C-q?. (Cal-527). Ag. 27,50 g. Double date. Assayer´s mark not visible. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosí. C-q?. (Cal-527). Ag. 27,50 g. Doble fecha. Ensayador no visible. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 518 Numistats ref: 652817

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 559 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 253 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,73 g. Third king´s bust. Beautiful colour. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,73 g. Tercer busto. Bonito color. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 519 Numistats ref: 652818

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 256 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,73 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,73 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
115 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 520 Numistats ref: 652819

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 570 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,77 g. Second bust. Hairlines on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-570). Au. 1,77 g. Segundo busto. Rayitas en el busto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 521 Numistats ref: 652840

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 586 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 275 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-586). Au. 1,62 g. Choice F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-586). Au. 1,62 g. BC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 522 Numistats ref: 652841

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 772 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-772). (Cal onza-586). Au. 26,85 g. Dot above the assayer. Used as a jewelry piece. Rare. VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-772). (Cal onza-586). Au. 26,85 g. Punto sobre el ensayador. Sirvió como joya, aun así bonito ejemplar. Rara. MBC. Est...2500,00.
MBC Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 523 Numistats ref: 652842

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1917 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,38 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,38 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 524 Numistats ref: 652843

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 41 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1919 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,50 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,50 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions