AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 120
Weight for 1 real. ND. (Dieudonné-154). Au. 3,41 g. Time of the Catholic Kings. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Ponderal para 1 Real. ND. (Dieudonné-154). Au. 3,41 g. Época de los Reyes Católicos. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1128
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,05 g. Nicks on edge. Minor oxidations. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,05 g. Golpes en el canto. Leves oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1048
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-479). Ag. 5,76 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-479). Ag. 5,76 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1323
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1860. Mallorca. (Cru-592a). Anv.: Central coat of arms, around: Provincial Council of the Balearic Islands. Rev.: In the center: Laurel wreath / To merit / year 1860 / PALMA; Around: Agricultural, industrial and fine arts exhibition / dedicated to H.M. Queen Elizabeth II. Ae. 24,95 g. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1860. Mallorca. (Cru-592a). Anv.: Escudo central, alrededor: Diputación provincial de las Baleares. Rev.: En el centro : Corona de laurel / Al mérito / año 1860 / PALMA; Alrededor: Exposición agrícola industrial, y de bellas artes / dedicada a S.M. la Reina Dº Isabel II. Ae. 24,95 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 948
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,41 g. Scratches on obverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,41 g. Rayas en anverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 703
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,72 g. First-year king´s bust. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,72 g. Primer año de busto propio. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 482
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,61 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,61 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1250
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 25,07 g. Hairlines. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 25,07 g. Rayitas. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 772
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Carlino. 1798. Naples. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,16 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Carlino. 1798. Nápoles. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,16 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 29
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-7.3). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX. Rev.: ✠ LEO CIVITAS. Crismón. Bi. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. León. (Bautista-7.3). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX. Rev.: ✠ LEO CIVITAS. Crismón. Ve. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1113
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,10 g. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,10 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 736
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,85 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1198
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,60 g. Original luster. AU/AU. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,60 g. Brillo original. EBC+/EBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 746
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,37 g. Slight rust. Weak strike on reverse. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,37 g. Leve oxidación. Vano en reverso. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 535
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-210). Ag. 1,64 g. Patina. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-210). Ag. 1,64 g. Pátina. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 868
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 26,57 g. Light stains. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 26,57 g. Manchitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 263
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. Naples. CF. (Tauler-1876). (Vti-205 var). (Mir-215/2). Ag. 1,36 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. Nápoles. CF. (Tauler-1876). (Vti-205 var). (Mir-215/2). Ag. 1,36 g.  Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 272
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (Cal-100). Ae. 3,47 g. S Countermark for importation to the Island of Santiago, Jamaica (1581/2) on 4 Maravedís by Juana and Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (Cal-101). Ae. 3,47 g. Resello S para la importación a la Isla de Santiago (Jamaica), sobre 4 maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. BC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1352
Lot of 10 Spanish coppers. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 cobres españoles. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1213
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1913*3. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-5). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1913*3. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-5). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 550
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1777. Mexico. FM. (Cal-663). Ag. 6,64 g. Minor nick on the edge. Patina. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-663). Ag. 6,64 g. Golpecito en canto. Pátina. MBC-. Est...50,00.