AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 734
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,74 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1240
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889-18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 9,94 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889-18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 9,94 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 290
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274 var). Ae. 6,36 g. Legend error: RRX. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274 var). Ae. 6,36 g. Error leyenda RRX. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 895
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,91 g. Imaginary bust. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,91 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 675
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Potosi. PR. (Cal-826). Ag. 13,24 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Potosí. PR. (Cal-826). Ag. 13,24 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 63
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Bi. 0,72 g. With star and scallop on both sides of the cross. Three pellets on the crown. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,72 g. Estrella y venera a los lados de la cruz. Tres puntos en la corona. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 247
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 croat. 1618. Barcelona. (Cal-383). Ag. 1,53 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 croat. 1618. Barcelona. (Cal-383). Ag. 1,53 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 296
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). Ae. 4,01 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). Ae. 4,01 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1126
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,91 g. Minor nick on edge. Rust on obverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,91 g. Golpes en el canto y leve oxidación en anverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 74
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Jaén. (Bautista-no cita). (Imperatrix-S4:3.19). Bi. 0,84 g. Stars on the castle and I on the door. Peculiar stars flanking the cross. Different style of the bust with a flat and striped crown, with the head taking less prominence and the chest taking over. Very rare. Ex Hernández-Canut Collection, Cayón (26/10/2022), lot 2566. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Jaén. (Bautista-no cita). (Imperatrix-S4:3.19). Ve. 0,84 g. Estrellas sobre el castillo y I en la puerta. Peculiares estrellas flanqueando la Cruz. Estilo del busto distinto con corona más plana y rayada, tomando la cabeza menos protagonismo y asumiéndolo el pecho. Muy rara. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2566. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 861
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,26 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,26 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1004
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 13,24 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 13,24 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 286
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-294). Ae. 1,18 g. Uncentered. Very scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-294). Ae. 1,18 g. Descentrada. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 311
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,29 g. Aqueduct with two rows. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,29 g. Acueducto de dos arcos. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 119
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca del rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-1081.17). Bi. 0,96 g. Lobed frame and angles on obverse and reverse side. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca del rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-1081.17). Ve. 0,96 g. Orlas compuestas por lóbulos y ángulos en anverso y reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 399
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,49 g. Legend PHILIPPUS. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,49 g. Leyenda PHILIPPUS. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 690
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,14 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,14 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 814
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-568). Ag. 3,11 g. Indigenous bust. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-568). Ag. 3,11 g. Busto indígena. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1160
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,00 g. Soft tone. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,00 g. Suave tono. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 727
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,88 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,88 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 729
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,86 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC. Est...90,00.