AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 425 Numistats ref: 652644

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 769 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1243 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Madrid. J. (Cal-769). Ag. 4,98 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Madrid. J. (Cal-769). Ag. 4,98 g. Hoja en reverso. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 426 Numistats ref: 652645

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 771 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1245 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Madrid. J. (Cal-771). Ag. 5,26 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Madrid. J. (Cal-771). Ag. 5,26 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 427 Numistats ref: 652646

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 774 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1248 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,62 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,62 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 428 Numistats ref: 652647

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,23 g. Slight defect on edge. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,23 g. Defecto de acuñación en el canto. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 429 Numistats ref: 652648

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 818 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1284 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-818). Ag. 6,64 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-818). Ag. 6,64 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 430 Numistats ref: 652649

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1299 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,12 g. Tarces of mounting. Used as a jewelry piece. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. México. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,12 g. Estuvo en aro. Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 431 Numistats ref: 652650

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 837 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1300 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1747. Mexico. M. (Cal-837). Ag. 6,52 g. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-837). Ag. 6,52 g. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 432 Numistats ref: 652651

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 942 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1383 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,72 g. Left palm above right palm. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,72 g. Palma izquierda sobre derecha. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 433 Numistats ref: 652652

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 940 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1381 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-940). Ag. 4,20 g. Right palm above left palm. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-940). Ag. 4,20 g. Palma derecha sobre izquierda. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 434 Numistats ref: 652653

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,74 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,74 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 435 Numistats ref: 652654

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,15 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,15 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 436 Numistats ref: 652655

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 949 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1395 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,76 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,76 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos de 2 pisos. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 437 Numistats ref: 652656

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1406 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Segovia. F. (Cal-960). Ag. 5,61 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. End of planchet. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Segovia. F. (Cal-960). Ag. 5,61 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 2 pisos. Final de riel. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 438 Numistats ref: 652657

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 979 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1423 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 4,93 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 4,93 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 439 Numistats ref: 652658

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 981 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1425 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 4,24 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 4,24 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 440 Numistats ref: 652659

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 982 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1426 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-982). Ag. 5,46 g. Displaced struck on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-982). Ag. 5,46 g. Acuñación desplazada en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 441 Numistats ref: 652680

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 987 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1431 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-987). Ag. 5,87 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-987). Ag. 5,87 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 442 Numistats ref: 652681

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1432 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-988). Ag. 5,71 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-988). Ag. 5,71 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 443 Numistats ref: 652682

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1001 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1443 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Valencia. F. (Cal-1001). Ag. 5,02 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Valencia. F. (Cal-1001). Ag. 5,02 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 444 Numistats ref: 652683

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1208 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1132 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosi. (q). (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,30 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosí. (q). (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,30 g. Doble fecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions